Cemeteries

   Name   Location 
1.AALBORG DANISH CEMETERY or NIKENBAHHervey Bay, AALBORG DANISH CEMETERY or NIKENBAH, Bay, Queensland, Australia
2.Maryborough Garden CemeteryQueensland, Australia
3.Witta or Teutoburgh Cemeteryvia Maleny, Caloundra, Queensland, Australia
4.East Maitland General CemeteryNSW, Australia
5.Tweed Heads Old General CemeteryNSW, Australia
6.Maryborough Cemetery (Old)Queensland, Australia
7.Ravenshoe General CemeteryQueensland, Australia
8.Lithgow General CemeteryNSW, Australia
9.Polson CemeteryQueensland, Australia
10.Harrogate, (Stonefall), CemeteryYorkshire, United Kingdom
11.Taabinga Cemetery Kingaroy, Kingaroy Shire, Queensland, Australia
12.South Brisbane General CemeteryBrisbane, Dutton Park, Queensland, Australia
13.Calliope CemeteryCalliope, Gladstone, Queensland, Australia
14.Hawksbury CemeteriesHawksbury , Southern Highlands, NSW, Australia
15.Beerwah CemeteryBeerwah, Caloundra, Queensland, Australia
16.Great Western Cemetery, VictoriaGreat Western, Northern Grampians, Victoria, Australia
17.Tiaro CemeteryTiaro, Wide Bay, Burnett, Queensland, Australia
18.Brooweena CemeteryBrooweena, Woocoo Shire, Queensland, Australia
19.Munna Creek CemeteryMunna Creek District, via Tiaro , Queensland, Australia
20.Appletree Creek CemeteryBundaberg Regional Council (formerly Isis Shire) , Queensland, Australia
21.Degilbo Cemetery Biggenden, Biggenden Shire, Queensland, Australia
22.Balmoral Cemetery (Bulimba Cemetery) Queensland, Australia
23.Grovely Anglican CemeteryBrisbane, Grovely, Queensland, Australia
24.Proserpine CemeteryProserpine, Whitsunday, Queensland, Australia
25.Karori CemeteryNorth Island, New Zealand
26.Toowong CemeteryQueensland, Australia
27.Lutwyche CemeteryQueensland, Australia
28.Mapleton CemeteryMapleton, Sunshine Coast Regional Council, Queensland, Australia
29.Memerambi CemeteryNorth Kingaroy, Kingaroy Shire, Queensland, Australia
30.Kanchanaburi War CemeteryKanchanaburi , Thailand
31.Kranji War CemeterySingapore
32.Mackay CemeteryMackay, Mackay, Queensland, Australia
33.Wickenburg CemeteryWickenburg, Maricopa , Arizona, USA
34.Gayndah CemeteryQueensland, Australia
35.Milbong, St. Luke's Lutheran Cemetery, Queensland, Australia
36.Glen Innes General CemeteryNSW, Australia
37.Mooloolah Cemeteryvia Caloundra, Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 17140

1 2 3 4 5 ... 343» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Fasone, Nunziata   I13505
2 Healy, Eileen May   I13521
3 Healy, Edmund   I13457
4 McGavock, Charles   I14927
5 McGuire, Phillip William   I13400
6 Steele, Edward Alfred   I14453
7    I2376
8    I11107
9    I11400
10    I364
11    I10957
12    I9021
13    I8799
14    I8091
15    I8086
16    I8492
17    I9076
18    I10129
19    I11668
20    I12077
21    I12655
22    I12902
23    I12904
24    I12905
25    I12906
26    I2467
27    I15794
28    I16597
29    I16819
30    I16872
31   Abt 1891 I8286
32 Ecgwynn   I13237
33 Ine King of Wessex   I13203
34 Katherine   I8719
35 #1   I526
36 #2   I525
37 .   I4033
38 .   I4035
39 .   I4641
40 1   I771
41 1   I769
42 1   I760
43 2   I772
44 2   I761
45 3   I773
46 3   I762
47 4   I774
48 4   I763
49 5   I775
50 6   I776

1 2 3 4 5 ... 343» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 50 of 40701

1 2 3 4 5 ... 815» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Bullock, Alma Heather   I589
2 Fasone, Nunziata   I13505
3 Fleming, Eric Vincent   I15208
4 Healy, Eileen May   I13521
5 Healy, Catherine Irine   I13462
6 Healy, Edmund   I13457
7 Healy, Mary Satara   I13461
8 Healy, Myrtle Doris   I13463
9 McGavock, Charles   I14927
10 McGuire, Phillip William   I13400
11 McGuire, Rosemary   I13404
12 Steele, Edward Alfred   I14453
13    I2376
14    I4386
15    I4682
16    I11107
17    I11400
18    I364
19    I10957
20    I9021
21    I8838
22    I8799
23    I8286
24    I8091
25    I8086
26    I8031
27    I8030
28    I7665
29    I5145
30    I8492
31    I9076
32    I10129
33    I11668
34    I11781
35    I12077
36    I12655
37    I12902
38    I12904
39    I12905
40    I12906
41    I2467
42    I15225
43    I15782
44    I15794
45    I16597
46    I16819
47    I16872
48 Cuthburh Abbess Of Barking   I13201
49 Ecgwynn   I13237
50 Ine King of Wessex   I13203

1 2 3 4 5 ... 815» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 26206

1 2 3 4 5 ... 525» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Fasone, Nunziata   I13505
2 Healy, Eileen May   I13521
3 Healy, Catherine Irine   I13462
4 Healy, Mary Satara   I13461
5 Healy, Myrtle Doris   I13463
6 Steele, Edward Alfred   I14453
7    I2376
8    I4880
9    I11107
10    I11400
11    I364
12    I10957
13    I9021
14    I8799
15    I8091
16    I8086
17    I8492
18    I9076
19    I10129
20    I11668
21    I12077
22    I12902
23    I12904
24    I12905
25    I12906
26    I15225
27    I16597
28    I16819
29    I16872
30 Cuthburh Abbess Of Barking   I13201
31 Ecgwynn   I13237
32 Ine King of Wessex   I13203
33 Katherine   I8719
34 #1   I526
35 #2   I525
36 .   I4033
37 .   I4035
38 .   I4641
39 1   I771
40 1   I769
41 1   I760
42 2   I772
43 2   I761
44 3   I773
45 3   I762
46 4   I774
47 4   I763
48 5   I775
49 6   I776
50 7   I777

1 2 3 4 5 ... 525» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 50 of 38481

1 2 3 4 5 ... 770» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Fasone, Nunziata   I13505
2 Healy, Eileen May   I13521
3 Healy, Catherine Irine   I13462
4 Healy, Mary Satara   I13461
5 Healy, Myrtle Doris   I13463
6 McGavock, Charles   I14927
7 Steele, Edward Alfred   I14453
8    I2376
9    I4682
10    I4880
11    I11107
12    I11400
13    I364
14    I10957
15    I9021
16    I8838
17    I8799
18    I8286
19    I8091
20    I8086
21    I8031
22    I8030
23    I7665
24    I5145
25    I8492
26    I9076
27    I10129
28    I11668
29    I11781
30    I12077
31    I12655
32    I12902
33    I12904
34    I12905
35    I12906
36    I2467
37    I15225
38    I15782
39    I15794
40    I16597
41    I16819
42    I16872
43 Cuthburh Abbess Of Barking   I13201
44 Ecgwynn   I13237
45 Ine King of Wessex   I13203
46 Katherine   I8719
47 #1   I526
48 #2   I525
49 .   I4033
50 .   I4035

1 2 3 4 5 ... 770» Next»



.

Matches 1 to 50 of 102

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    .    Person ID 
1 Emma of Normandy   I13242
2 Gewis of Ancient Saxony   I13222
3 Unknown   I12637
4 Æthelstan 1st King of England   I13238
5 à Court Holmes, later Holmes à Court, William Henry Ashe 2nd Baron Heytesbury of Heytesbury   I14332
6 Adnams, John Fenn   I11961
7 Anketell, Henry Kennedy   I13425
8 Bohnsack, Wilhelm Christian   I463
9 Caldow, Clara or Charlotte   I12143
10 Caldow, Mary   I11751
11 Chandler, Elizabeth Ann   I11863
12 d'Eyncourt, Edmund Charles Tennyson  16 Oct 1874 I13014
13 d'Eyncourt, Sir Eustace Henry William Tennyson 1st Baronet, KCB LLD DSc FRS   I13020
14 d'Eyncourt, Henrietta Clara Eliza Tennyson   I13019
15 Davie, Catherine   I12735
16 Davie, Sir John 5th Baronet of Creedy  c.1707 I12716
17 Davie, Mary   I12718
18 de la Way, William  1066 I12804
19 de la Wey, William of Ebberleigh   I12793
20 Delievre, Marcelle Marie G   I12255
21 Delievre, Marcelle Marie G  1936-1962 I12255
22 Demery, William   I14429
23 Eaton, William Herbert   I14272
24 Fogg-Elliot, John Walton   I14
25 Forster, George  1901 I14219
26 Gell, Mary Frances   I12952
27 Gell, Philip Adrian John Hadden   I12988
28 Godwin, Charles Algernon   I12314
29 Godwin, John Lieutenant RNVR MID   I12321
30 Godwin, John Lieutenant RNVR MID   I12321
31 Gray, Anthony Frederick   I12978
32 Harbord., Sir Harbord 1st Baron Suffield of Suffield   I4224
33 Harries, Corporal James AEF   I13534
34 Hurd, Mary   I12633
35 II, Edgar the Ætheling   I13297
36 III, King Edward Dei Gratia, Rex Anglicae, et Franciae et Dominus Hiberniae   I13101
37 Lilley, Charles   I12385
38 Lilley, James Gilbert ('Dane Chandos')   I12414
39 Lilley, James Gilbert ('Dane Chandos')  1945-1957 I12414
40 Lilley, John   I12443
41 Lilley, John Wilfred Thomas   I12406
42 Lilley, Joseph   I12428
43 Lilley, Peter Thomas Anthony  18 Jul 1994 I12656
44 Lilley, Richard of Siblington   I12434
45 Lilley, Richard of Lidlington   I12436
46 Lilley, Richard of Stondon   I12438
47 Lilley, Richard of Cranfield   I12440
48 Lilley, Thomas   I12394
49 Lilley, Thomas JP   I12364
50 Lincoln, Dorothy MBE   I11883

1 2 3 Next»



1851 Census

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1851 Census    Person ID 
1 McCaskill, Murdo   I1030
2 McKay, Catherine (Kate)   I1023

1871 Census

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1871 Census    Person ID 
1 Caldow, James  1871 I11749

1881 Census

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1881 Census    Person ID 
1 Biddle, Thomas   I971
2 O'Gorman, Thomas   I1656

1939 Register

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1939 Register    Person ID 
1 Chatterway, Elsie Mary  29 Sep 1939 I639
2 Hughes, Maud Mary  29 Sep 1939 I13915
3 Walsingham, Sidney  29 Sep 1939 I635
4 Walsingham, Stanley  29 Sep 1939 I13921
5 Walsingham, Wilfred G  29 Sep 1939 I636

Address

Matches 1 to 44 of 44

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Address    Person ID 
1 Anderson, Williamina Urquhart   I3244
2 Beveridge, Jessie   I3468
3 Caldow, Clara or Charlotte  1856 I12143
4 Elder, Robin Margarett   I2
5 Fowler, Mary   I99
6 Fowler, Samuel   I71
7 Garrick, John   I1106
8 Garroch, Sarah   I3186
9 Godwin, Charles  1828, 1830 I12160
10 Gray, Carolyn Patricia   I3167
11 Gray, Mr John   I3172
12 Home, James   I11928
13 Huggins, Samuel John  1937 I12426
14 Lilley, Sibyl Mary  1938 - 51 I12389
15 Lilley, Thomas JP  1892 I12364
16 Lincoln, Dorothy MBE   I11883
17 Lincoln, John   I11880
18 Lincoln, Marjorie   I11861
19 Lincoln, Richenda Emma Lynn  1961 I11904
20 Mackie, Greg Nicholas   I3175
21 Mackie, Nicholas Charles   I3174
22 Mackie, Scott Edward   I3176
23 Muller, Albert Rodolphe   I11929
24 Muller, George William   I11925
25 Muller, Gerard George   I11864
26 Page, Harold Arthur   I12422
27 Patillo, Anne   I1170
28 Pattillo, James   I1157
29 Pattillo, Sarah Garrick   I3171
30 Prinsep, Carola Cicely M  . I13672
31 Rawnsley, Edward  1861 I12835
32 Ross, Christina   I1870
33 Rust, James   I1177
34 Shine, Honora, (Norah)   I659
35 Simpson, Frederick James   I9
36 Simpson, Godwin Rattler  Mar - Apr 1874 I61
37 Simpson, Ivy Gwendoline   I11853
38 Simpson, James Barry [Barry]   I1
39 Simpson, Norah Amy  1939 I31
40 Simpson, William West   I14328
41 Stokoe, Raymond Henry Reed   I11923
42 Walsingham, Frank Gordon  1921 - 1940s I12349
43 Walsingham, James (later John) Lofty  1921 - 1934 I12355
44 White, Mr Albert Edward   I3170

Address

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Address    Person ID 
1 Florence  circa 1945 I12079
2 Bohnsack, Hanna   I11954
3 Bohnsack, Wilhelm Christian  1930s I463
4 Brooks, Tom Alfred  1914 I2128
5 Connon, Charlotte Bain   I1306
6 Holden (Councillor), James  1866-1922 I1947
7 Hopper, Ann   I589
8 Roberts, Robert  1896 I8
9 Simpson, David Caldow   I58
10 Simpson, Eva Ellen   I59
11 Wands, James  Jul 1917 I1790

Adopted

Matches 1 to 10 of 10

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Adopted    Person ID 
1 Jensen, Jens Peter Helgaa   I652
2 Johanson, Peter Alfred   I663
3 Lilley, David John  1930s I12386
4 Lilley, David John   I12386
5 Lilley, Jean-Pierre   I12678
6 Lilley, Pamela Jean Belinda Florence   I12657
7 Lilley, Peter Thomas Anthony   I12656
8 Lilley, Teresa Mary  1930s I11917
9 Lincoln, Frederick Norton  circa 1960 I11884
10 Nisbet, Colin Samuel   I2252

AFN

Matches 1 to 50 of 147

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    AFN    Person ID 
1 Andersen, Frans Johan   I94
2 Bentzen, Kaj Christian Gottlieb   I68
3 Berg, Valborg   I136
4 Bjørn, Jens Kristian Jensen   I181
5 Brown, Clarence Lloyd   I2072
6 Brown, Harold Lawson   I2061
7 Christensdatter, Helvig   I165
8 Christensen, Henrik   I381
9 Christensen, Niels   I62
10 Christiansen, Caroline Bolette   I128
11 Christiansen, Katherine Betty Agnete Møller   I96
12 Croft, Verla Leona   I103
13 Draper, Hannah   I2030
14 Eriksen, Inger Karen   I190
15 Faurholt, Hans Mathiasen   I124
16 Feldtmand, Justine   I174
17 Foss, Jensine Emilie   I93
18 Gleeson, Christopher Rex   I2089
19 Hansen, Maren   I382
20 Hansen, Peter   I127
21 Hansen, Peter Vistoft   I95
22 Hansen, Victor M   I105
23 Hansen Dallerup, Kristian   I195
24 Henriksen, Karen Marie   I12
25 Højholt, Niels Andersen   I125
26 Jeffs, Edgar Harold   I2029
27 Jeffs, Joseph Keith   I2042
28 Jeffs, Mabel Nellie   I2051
29 Jensen, Aage Peter Øjvind   I104
30 Jensen, Agner Marinus   I24
31 Jensen, Ane Catrine   I11
32 Jensen, Ane Katrine   I1811
33 Jensen, Ane Laura Marie   I116
34 Jensen, Ane Margrete   I184
35 Jensen, Bent Arthur   I36
36 Jensen, Bodil Kirstine   I26
37 Jensen, Bodil Kirstine   I82
38 Jensen, Erik Kristian   I185
39 Jensen, Erik Kristian   I188
40 Jensen, Gerda Marie   I54
41 Jensen, Hans Adolf   I60
42 Jensen, Hans Julius   I119
43 Jensen, Harder Nikolaj   I25
44 Jensen, Henrik   I170
45 Jensen, Hillegard Mary Theodora   I21
46 Jensen, Holger Vilhelm   I39
47 Jensen, Inger Marie   I187
48 Jensen, Jens   I177
49 Jensen, Jens Anton   I88
50 Jensen, Jens Christian   I83

1 2 3 Next»




Alt. Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 59

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Birth    Person ID 
1 Ashburner, George  9 Oct 1791 I5667
2 Ashburner, Mary  1837 I12734
3 Bedford, George  30 Oct 1869 I630
4 Birdwood, Alan Roger  27 Jan 1862 I2660
5 Birdwood, George (Sir) Christopher Molesworth  8 Dec 1832 I2656
6 Birdwood, George Brodrick  27 Dec 1860 I2659
7 Birdwood, Mary Travers  Abt 1801 I484
8 Curwen, Alan De Lancy  21 Jul 1869 I21224
9 Curwen, Alan De Lancy  21 Jul 1869 I4064
10 Curwen, Alan Henry  1899 I21225
11 Curwen, Alan Henry  1899 I4065
12 Curwen, Rev. Stanley Patricius Lamplugh  1876 I21260
13 Curwen, Rev. Stanley Patricius Lamplugh  1876 I4104
14 Egerton, Mary Elizabeth  1782 I19666
15 Egerton, Wilbraham  1781 I19664
16 Egerton, William Tatton  1806 I19669
17 France, Isabella Of   I19240
18 Garrick, Jane  1863 I1259
19 Gray, Mr John Stuart   I3168
20 Hainault, Philippa Of  Abt 1313 I19469
21 Hanover, Edward Augustus  2 Nov 1767 I19134
22 Kennedy, Beatrix  1719 I3372
23 Mepstead, Mary Elizabeth  6 Feb 1876 I2452
24 Neville, Anne  11 Jun 1456 I19520
25 Neville, Anne  11 Jun 1456 I19520
26 Parr, Katherine  Abt 1513 I19167
27 Pattillo, John  1842 I1072
28 Pattillo, John  14 Jun 1842 I1072
29 Pattillo, John  1866 I1249
30 Pattillo, John  1866 I1249
31 Pattillo, John A  1836 I3386
32 Plantagenet, Edmund  5 Aug 1301 I19510
33 Plantagenet, Edward [Black Prince]  15 Jun 1330 I19470
34 Plantagenet, Edward [King Edward Iii]  13 Nov 1312 I19468
35 Plantagenet, Edward [King Edward Ii]  25 Apr 1284 I19499
36 Plantagenet, Joan  29 Sep 1328 I19471
37 Plantagenet, John (Beaufort)  1373 I21007
38 Plantagenet, John [Of Gaunt]   I19257
39 Plantagenet, John [Of Gaunt]  1340 I19257
40 Plantagenet, Lionel   I19256
41 Plantagenet, Richard (King Richard Ii)  1377 I19249
42 Plantagenet, Richard (King Richard Iii)   I19323
43 Roet, Catherine  25 Nov 1350 I19484
44 Ross, Mary  12 Jun 1842 I1083
45 Shand, Helen Argo  6 Nov 1860 I2464
46 Shand, Thomas Watson  1868 I2480
47 Smythe, John James Barlow  1816 I14691
48 Steel, Alexander William  20 Feb 1880 I2484
49 Tolcher, Edward  1796 I485
50 Tolcher, Florence Mary  8 Jan 1834 I4685

1 2 Next»



Alt. Death

Matches 1 to 26 of 26

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Death    Person ID 
1 Ashburner, George   I5667
2 Ashburner, Mary   I12734
3 Birdwood, George (Sir) Christopher Molesworth  28 Jun 1917 I2656
4 France, Isabella Of   I19240
5 Hainault, Philippa Of  15 Aug 1369 I19469
6 Neville, Anne  16 Mar 1485 I19520
7 Ogg, George  Unknown I3373
8 Ogg, George  1761 I3373
9 Pattillo, John  Dead I1072
10 Pattillo, John  1914 I1072
11 Pattillo, John  1915 I1249
12 Pattillo, John A  1836 I3386
13 Plantagenet, Edward [Black Prince]  8 Jun 1376 I19470
14 Plantagenet, Edward [King Edward Iii]  21 Jun 1377 I19468
15 Plantagenet, Edward [King Edward Ii]  21 Sep 1327 I19499
16 Plantagenet, Joan  Abt 7 Aug 1385 I19471
17 Plantagenet, John (Beaufort)  Unknown I21007
18 Plantagenet, John [Of Gaunt]  3 Feb 1399 I19257
19 Plantagenet, Richard (King Richard Iii)   I19323
20 Roet, Catherine  10 May 1403 I19484
21 Ross, Mary  1897 I1083
22 Smythe, Altha  11 Nov 1930 I2778
23 Smythe, John James Barlow   I14691
24 Tolcher, Edward   I485
25 Wilkinson, Frederick  1981 I17798
26 Wilkinson, John   I18251

Apprenticeship

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Apprenticeship    Person ID 
1 Savery, John Thomas  6 Jan 1831 I12714

Arrival in Aust

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Arrival in Aust    Person ID 
1 Kohler, August Ferdinand   I157

Awards

Matches 1 to 30 of 30

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Awards    Person ID 
1 Acworth, Walter Cornelius  31/7/1918 France I1894
2 Colthurst, Commander Anthony Paul DSO RN   I13404
3 Cooper, Captain Carilef Miles MC  1916 I19
4 d'Eyncourt, Major Alfred Edmund Clayton Tennyson  1928 I13025
5 Darwin, Sir George Howard FRS  1912 I13655
6 Donmall, Charles Frederick  17 Apr 1918 I14462
7 Donmall, Harold GSM   I14507
8 Fogg-Elliot, Commander Mark DSO RN  1935 I9
9 Fogg-Elliot, Commander Oliver OBE MID RN  1914-1920 I4
10 Fogg-Elliot, Commander Oliver OBE MID RN  10 Jun 1961 I4
11 Godwin, John Lieutenant RNVR MID  9 Oct 1945 I12321
12 Godwin, Major Cecil Courtney OBE  20 Apr 1917 I12315
13 Griffin (Lady Jane Franklin), Jane  1860 I12832
14 Harries, James Ronald OBE, MD, FRCP   I12086
15 Hutchinson, Lt.-Col. Alan Edward MC ED  15 Oct 1918 I210
16 Hutchinson, Lt.-Col. Alan Edward MC ED  25 Feb 1936 I210
17 Maber, John Charles George  16 Dec 1944 I587
18 Porden, Eleanor Anne   I12830
19 Rawnsley, David Willingham  1947-51 I12813
20 Rawnsley, Col. Gerald Thomas CB, CMG  8 Jun 1918 I12865
21 Rhodes, Captain Randall Lance MC & Bar  14 Nov 1916 I14271
22 Rodwell, Frederick Rowland  1916 I14088
23 Simpson, Commander David James RN CB   I14365
24 Simpson, Edward Graham  1 Dec 1891 I12196
25 Simpson, Graham Colin  20 Sep 1921 I12223
26 Simpson, John Graydon DFC  Feb 1944 I90
27 Skinner, George Herbert  1906 I12644
28 Skinner, George Herbert  1908 I12644
29 Tennyson, Commander Sydney Harold RN   I13325
30 Wilkinson, Captain John Valentine DSC GM  1943-44 I324

Baptism

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Baptism    Person ID 
1 Allen, Dorothea Mccarmick  22 Dec 1781 I475
2 Burden, Alice  25 May 1862 I2525
3 Jeffryes, Sarah Ann  27th November 1925 I3383
4 Jeffryes, Sophia  29th July 1929 I3384
5 Kendall, Elizabeth  28 Aug 1770 I18280
6 Lambton, George Stanley   I2917
7 Lambton, Stephen Harbord   I2916
8 List, Jacob Hansen   I25
9 List, Marie Catherine   I398
10 Milne, Margaret  16 Oct 1828 I3236
11 Rose, Joseph  25 May 1862 I2531
12 Sandholdt, Anne Marie (Anna Marie)   I313

Baptism

Matches 1 to 50 of 236

1 2 3 4 5 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Baptism    Person ID 
1 Ashburner, Agnes  1748 I12718
2 Ashburner, George  9 Oct 1791 I5667
3 Ashton, Mary  Abt 1655 I14293
4 Balderston(E), Richard  18 Nov 1640 I16451
5 Balderston(E), Robert  3 Dec 1592 I16460
6 Balderston(E), \  4 Dec 1635 I16474
7 Bellamy, Alis  4 Apr 1657 I14304
8 Bellamy, Ann  15 Oct 1718 I14287
9 Bellamy, Ann  13 Jan 1739 I14272
10 Bellamy, Christopher (Kester)  28 Jan 1781 I176
11 Bellamy, Elizabeth  12 May 1692 I14301
12 Bellamy, Elizabeth  27 Jan 1711 I14285
13 Bellamy, Elizabeth  24 Mar 1744 I14275
14 Bellamy, Elizabeth  14 Apr 1768 I3325
15 Bellamy, Elizabeth  18 Jul 1773 I3329
16 Bellamy, Francis  7 Jan 1686 I14296
17 Bellamy, George  26 Oct 1751 I14278
18 Bellamy, George  4 Mar 1848 I12895
19 Bellamy, George Searcy  7 Jul 1872 I14202
20 Bellamy, Gervase  4 Jun 1656 I14303
21 Bellamy, Gervase  7 Jan 1686 I14295
22 Bellamy, Gervase  19 Apr 1721 I14288
23 Bellamy, Gervase  25 Sep 1743 I14274
24 Bellamy, Henry  12 Mar 1845 I14203
25 Bellamy, Isabel  19 May 1661 I14305
26 Bellamy, Jane  30 Dec 1709 I14284
27 Bellamy, John  24 Feb 1713 I8722
28 Bellamy, John  26 Oct 1735 I3320
29 Bellamy, John  19 Feb 1763 I3323
30 Bellamy, John  5 Apr 1783 I14282
31 Bellamy, Johnathon  26 Nov 1770 I3327
32 Bellamy, Jonathan  24 May 1723 I14289
33 Bellamy, Jonathan  23 Jul 1738 I14271
34 Bellamy, Joseph  27 Mar 1701 I14302
35 Bellamy, Mark  1 May 1726 I14290
36 Bellamy, Martha  23 Jul 1854 I3300
37 Bellamy, Mary  27 Jul 1689 I14299
38 Bellamy, Mary  2 Sep 1728 I14291
39 Bellamy, Mary  1 Nov 1741 I14273
40 Bellamy, Mary  18 Nov 1765 I3324
41 Bellamy, Mary  27 Jul 1862 I3302
42 Bellamy, Milicent  1 Mar 1779 I3332
43 Bellamy, Millicent  27 Jul 1749 I14277
44 Bellamy, Rebecca  14 Jun 1755 I14280
45 Bellamy, Rebecca  10 Mar 1776 I3330
46 Bellamy, Richard  21 Jan 1753 I14279
47 Bellamy, Robert  28 Nov 1757 I14281
48 Bellamy, Robert  15 Oct 1774 I3331
49 Bellamy, Robert  21 Sep 1777 I14341
50 Bellamy, Samuel  25 Dec 1769 I3326

1 2 3 4 5 Next»



Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 70

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Archibald, Doris Hilda   I8
2 Balzer, Christie W   I4711
3 Balzer, Clarence V   I4699
4 Balzer, Dorothy   I4709
5 Balzer, Edith M   I4700
6 Balzer, Elizabeth   I4691
7 Balzer, Ethel Maud Ann or Ettel Maud Ann   I4665
8 Balzer, Frances Elizabeth   I4593
9 Balzer, Gordon   I4707
10 Balzer, Gwyneth   I4715
11 Balzer, Henrietta   I4702
12 Balzer, Leslie Thomas   I4710
13 Balzer, Lilian F   I4704
14 Balzer, Lillian I   I4714
15 Balzer, Mabel A E   I4669
16 Balzer, Mary C   I4666
17 Balzer, Mary Eliza   I4696
18 Balzer, Muriel Florence I   I4712
19 Balzer, Percival Henry   I4713
20 Balzer, Philip Henry   I4667
21 Balzer, Priscilla   I4670
22 Balzer, Theodore Edward E   I4695
23 Balzer, Walter G   I4701
24 Balzer, Walter R H   I4671
25 Balzer, William Charles. R.   I4703
26 Balzer, William E   I4668
27 Brooks, Eileen Mary (Pat)   I3
28 Connon, Helen Ann or Nanny   I1351
29 Connon, Mary   I1352
30 Dawes, Francis   I90
31 Dawes, Samuel   I443
32 Hatfield, James St Lawrence (James)   I44
33 Jensen, Cecillie Marie   I135
34 Manser, Edward Charles (Ted) - WWII Service No: QX41253.   I1
35 McCaskill, Catherine   I1619
36 McCaskill, Colin   I1620
37 McCaskill, Elizabeth   I1625
38 McCaskill, James   I1622
39 McCaskill, Johan Alexandrina   I1627
40 McCaskill, Murdoch   I1624
41 McCaskill, Robert   I1626
42 McCaskill, Ronald   I1621
43 McCaskill, Williamina   I1623
44 Milne, Grace Evelyn (Ev)   I8
45 Morris, Thomas Charles   I126
46 Murphy, Edward John   I2341
47 Pedersen, Anna Mary (Annie) Hansen   I2233
48 Prior, Albert Victor   I4682
49 Prior, Amelia Elizabeth   I4678
50 Prior, Caroline   I4685

1 2 Next»



birth and Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    birth and Christening    Person ID 
1 Slater, Ada   I141

Birth Index

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth Index    Person ID 
1 Bell, Alfred Thomas   I126
2 Bell, Charlotte Hester   I128
3 Bell, Horace Louis   I127
4 Burgess, Samuel John  Sep Q 1861 Macclesffield, 8a 126 I2450
5 Puller, Andrew Gorry Taylor  18 Jun 1871 I2392
6 Puller, Edward John  1 May 1873 I2393

Birthday Celibration

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birthday Celibration    Person ID 
1 Bell, James  26 Jun 1908 I1945

Birthplace

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birthplace    Person ID 
1 Rees, Lewis  Abt 1808 I384

Births

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Births    Person ID 
1 Dawes, Samuel   I443

Blackwoods Edinburgh Magazine

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Blackwoods Edinburgh Magazine    Person ID 
1 Rae., Jacobina Of Old Grayfrier's  1830 I200

Bricklayer/Stonemason

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Bricklayer/Stonemason    Person ID 
1 Rees, Lewis   I384

Burial

Matches 1 to 28 of 28

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Burial    Person ID 
1 Bell, Ernest Thomas M.L.A.(Qld).   I3763
2 Bell, James Thomas Marsh   I3816
3 Bell, Victor Douglas   I3786
4 Bland, Elizabeth Ann Gray   I834
5 Bland, Harriet Gray   I1801
6 Clifford, Daniel Clifton   I2410
7 Draper, Alice   I1777
8 Draper, Ellen Frances   I682
9 Draper, Emily   I1775
10 Draper, George   I1832
11 Gordon, Harriet (Susannah)   I2878
12 Lambton, Eleanor Frances   I2907
13 McGarry, Mary Ann   I48
14 Murphy, Mary Ellen   I658
15 Ridley, Lillian   I4397
16 Ryan, William   I47
17 Smith, Joseph Lee   I841
18 Smith, Oliver Harmond   I1752
19 Smith, Thomas Henry   I831
20 Taylor, Edith May   I837
21 Taylor, George Thomas   I833
22 Wands, Alexander   I683
23 Wands, Elizabeth Lillian Ross   I1878
24 Wands, James   I1790
25 White, Violet Maude   I1915
26 Windmell, Margaret Jane   I827
27 Windmill, Catherine   I1757
28 Windmill, Mary Ann   I824

Career

Matches 1 to 50 of 186

1 2 3 4 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Career    Person ID 
1 Dianne   I11950
2 Allen, Thomas   I12325
3 Allen, William Hart  1848 I12185
4 Baddeley, Lieut. Clinton   I13500
5 Barlow, Sir Alan Noel 2nd Baronet, GCB KBE FSA   I13695
6 Barlow, Commodore Sir Thomas Erasmus 3rd Baronet, DSC DL RN   I13697
7 Benson, William Arthur Smith   I41
8 Bishop, Arthur Stanley   I12567
9 Bishop, Thomas   I12682
10 Bishop, Thomas   I12683
11 Bohnsack, Erich   I465
12 Bohnsack, Rebus   I598
13 Bonham Carter, Air Commodore David William Frederick CB DFC   I14032
14 Bonham Carter, Air Commodore Ian Malcolm CB OBE RAF   I14016
15 Bradshaw, Lt.-Colonel John Johnson   I13378
16 Caldow, Clara or Charlotte  1851 I12143
17 Caldow, John Hastings  1871 I11753
18 Caldow, William  1841 I14625
19 Cameron, Lieut.-Col. Eugene Hay   I13509
20 Catterall, Robert Christopher Fielden  1954 I12469
21 Chandler, Charles Robert (Robert)   I11940
22 Chandler, Charles Robert (Robert)   I11940
23 Chandler, Robert (Bobby)   I11947
24 Clayton, George   I13114
25 Colthurst, Commander Anthony Paul DSO RN   I13404
26 Cooper, Captain Carilef Miles MC   I19
27 Cottingham, Walter Sherwin   I12492
28 d'Eyncourt, Edmund Charles Tennyson  1901 onwards I13014
29 d'Eyncourt, Sir Eustace Henry William Tennyson 1st Baronet, KCB LLD DSc FRS   I13020
30 Darwin, 2nd Lt. Erasmus   I13691
31 Darwin, Major Leonard RE  1908-1911 I13647
32 Davie, Lt.-Col. Sir Humphrey Phineas 10th Baronet of Creedy   I12737
33 Demery (later Simpson), William Thomas   I14430
34 Dix, Thomas   I561
35 Eames, Rosana or Rosehanna  1871 I14676
36 Eaton, William Herbert   I14272
37 Ellis (later Fogg-Elliot*), Major John Roland   I295
38 Fogg-Elliot, Charles Thurstan   I6
39 Fogg-Elliot, John Walton   I14
40 Fogg-Elliot, Mark   I1
41 Fogg-Elliot, Commander Mark DSO RN  1911 - 1947 I9
42 Fogg-Elliot, Captain Robin MBE DL  20 Nov 1963 I10
43 Franklin, Willingham   I12941
44 Franklin, Willingham  8 Oct 1867 I12946
45 Gell, Henry Willingham   I12953
46 Gell, Philip Lyttelton   I12951
47 Gilmour, Mark   I1418
48 Godwin, Charles  1828, 1830 I12160
49 Godwin, Lieutenant-Colonel Algernon Arbuthnott  1869 I12174
50 Godwin, Major Cecil Courtney OBE  1914 - 1920 I12315

1 2 3 4 Next»



Cemetery Transcriptions

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cemetery Transcriptions    Person ID 
1 Lambton, Henry Harbord   I2936

Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 248

1 2 3 4 5 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 Jane  1881 I6330
2 Lindenhoff, Carl   I6649
3 Andersen Schmidt, Thomas  1803 I4715
4 Anderson, Andrew  1891 I4157
5 Anderson, Andrew  1901 I4157
6 Anderson, Hellen/Ellen  1901 I4183
7 Anderson, James  1891 I4154
8 Anderson, Jeanie  1891 I4156
9 Anderson, Jeanie  1901 I4156
10 Anderson, John  1891 I4153
11 Anderson, Robert  1891 I4125
12 Anderson, Robert  1901 I4125
13 Anderson, Sarah  1861 I2430
14 Anderson, Sarah  1871 I2430
15 Anderson, Sarah  1881 I2430
16 Anderson, Sarah  1891 I2430
17 Anderson, Sarah  1901 I2430
18 Anderson, Thomas  1891 I4155
19 Anderson, Thomas  1901 I4155
20 Anderson, William  1891 I4145
21 Anderson, William  1901 I4145
22 Beveridge, Alexander Aiken  1901 I3388
23 Beveridge, Jessie  1901 I3468
24 Binns, John Bower  1881 I11998
25 Binns, Thomas  1861 I11997
26 Buchan, George  1881 I3215
27 Buchan, Isabella  1891 I3188
28 Bundesen, Bøy/Boi Peter  1925 I4410
29 Bundesen, Georg Holdt   I4436
30 Bundesen, Georg Holdt   I4436
31 Bundesen, Georg Holdt   I4436
32 Burnett, Jane  1861 I2446
33 Burnett, Jane  1871 I2446
34 Burnett, Jane  1881 I2446
35 Burnett, Jane  1891 I2446
36 Burnett, William  1841 I2449
37 Burnett, William  1851 I2449
38 Burnett, William  1861 I2449
39 Burnett, William  1871 I2449
40 Burnett, William  1881 I2449
41 Burnett, William  1891 I2449
42 Christiansen, Christian Jorgen  1900 I4480
43 Christiansen, Clifford Everett  1920 I4799
44 Dahlquist, Fred  1930 I4812
45 Donmall, George  . I14521
46 Duncan, John  1851 I2448
47 Duncan, John  1861 I2448
48 Duncan, John  1871 I2448
49 Duncan, John  1881 I2448
50 Duncan, John  1891 I2448

1 2 3 4 5 Next»



Christening

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christening    Person ID 
1 Connon, Andrew   I1310
2 Dawes, Elizabeth   I435
3 Dawes, William   I436
4 Dawes (Jnr), James   I437
5 Marshal, Helen Patullo   I1186
6 Smith, George Dale   I3726

Civil

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Civil    Person ID 
1 Shand, Thomas Watson   I2480

Confirmation

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Confirmation    Person ID 
1 Bundesen, Christian Peter  10 Apr 1870 I4404
2 Kraag, Anna Catharina  18 Jun 1849 I4744
3 Kraag, Hans Peter  16 Mar 1856 I4745
4 Thomsen, Alma Irene/Trene Catharine  1905 I5021
5 Thomsen, Anna Catharina Auguste  1832 I4719

Convict Arrival

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Convict Arrival    Person ID 
1 Bellinger, John  27 Jul 1807 I17
2 Griffiths, Thomas   I5
3 Thompson, Ann   I18

Death

Matches 1 to 50 of 51

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death    Person ID 
1 Ethelwold   I21529
2 Ethelwold   I4714
3 Anketell, Thomas Henry (To Australia)   I648
4 Archibald, Tom   I5
5 Arnold, Lucy   I4688
6 Balzer, Annie Christian   I4693
7 Balzer, Christian   I4698
8 Balzer, Clarence V   I4699
9 Balzer, Edith M   I4700
10 Balzer, John George or Johann Georg   I4648
11 Balzer, Leslie Thomas   I4710
12 Balzer, Philip Edward   I4692
13 Balzer, Philip Henry   I4667
14 Balzer, William Charles. R.   I4703
15 Cavaye Or Cavage, Frederick Napier Warden   I41
16 Cavaye Or Cavage, Gwendoline F (Toitty)   I252
17 Cavaye Or Cavage, William Alexander Keith Napier (Napier)   I253
18 David, Hester Louisa  22 Dec 1847 I125
19 Dawes, Alfred James   I431
20 Dawes, William   I436
21 Drew, (Stillborn) Female   I3
22 Gilmour, Hugh   I1422
23 Golding, Esther  Dec Q 1905 Warrington, 8c 136 I6
24 HAMBROOK, Gladys Florence   I4
25 Hatfield, Emily   I40
26 Homan, Eric Harbord ..Service Number - Q227001 :   I3663
27 HOVEY, Samuel Lucas ( Samuel Nathaniel Lucas)   I5
28 Jones, Louisa   I461
29 Jones, Percival Charles   I479
30 Jones, Ruby Iris   I481
31 Kuhler, Henry   I189
32 Lambton, Effie Constance   I2944
33 Lynch, Richard Joseph   I6
34 Machan, Jane Rebecca Mary   I183
35 Maus, Eva Catherine   I4690
36 McManus, Margaret (Maggie)   I1431
37 Pedersen., Hilda Caroline Edvardine Of Kingaroy.   I2231
38 Pedersen., Hilda Caroline Edvardine of Kingaroy.   I2231
39 Pitts, Hilda Beatrice  15 Jul 1920 I2385
40 Pratz, Isabella   I4694
41 Prior, Charles James   I4681
42 Prior, Frederick William   I4672
43 Prior, Herbert   I4676
44 Prior, William   I4675
45 Reddacliff, Alfred Arthur   I4751
46 Smith, Oliver Harmond   I1752
47 Stephens, Louisa Maria   I471
48 WECKER, Fredrick Herman   I88
49 White, Mercy/Marcy   I4673
50 White, William   I4686

1 2 Next»



Death

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death    Person ID 
1 Bourchard, Mary Ann  1936 I5693
2 Chandler, Joanna or Joanne   I11948
3 Dodd, Charles William Chaplain to Sir Edmund Lyons ship 'The Madagascar'  1834 I355
4 Fleming, Ethel May Victoria Gordon  2 Nov 1909 I72

Death Cause

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death Cause    Person ID 
1 Robb, Margaret  1 May 1860 I2444
2 Shand, Barbara  19 Jul 1918 I1422
3 Shand, Charles  8 May 1860 I2445
4 Shand, Thomas W  1 Oct 1907 I2429
5 Shand, William  31 Jan 1885 I2433
6 Watson, Mary  9 Jul 1856 I2434

Death Index

Matches 1 to 10 of 10

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death Index    Person ID 
1 Beedell, Ann Thomas  JunQ 1880, 5b 226, East Stonehouse, Devon I531
2 Brooks, Sergeant John  Sep Q 1878, 3b 45, Northampton I580
3 Brooks, Walter Robert Aka Alfred R   I173
4 Chapman, Henry  Jun Q 1875, 5b 221, Stoke Damerel, Devon I527
5 Chapman, Olivia  Mar Q 1905, 5b 240, Devonport, Devon I579
6 Kearey, Florence Alice   I3
7 Kirby, William  Sep Q 1898, 5b 205, East Stonehouse, Devon I587
8 Manser, Edward Charles (Ted) - WWII Service No: QX41253.   I1
9 Taylor, Mary Ann  22 Jun 1886 I2290
10 Willcox, Catherine /Wilcocks  Jun Q 1886, 5b 214, East Stonehouse, Denon. I583

Death Informant

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death Informant    Person ID 
1 Lynch, Richard Joseph   I6

Death Notice

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death Notice    Person ID 
1 Allsop, Paul Darley   I2062
2 Butcher, James Henry (Harry)   I2621
3 Ferguson, Agnes Robertson   I4126
4 Grundon, Mary Jeanette   I4327
5 Lambton, Henry Harbord  Tuesday December 5, 1893, (page 1) I2936
6 Pedersen, Bertha Boline Frederika  1960 I2232
7 Sinclair, Walter Herbert - QX27691  2007 I3876
8 Sorrensen Schmidt, Kirsten  23 Jul 1908 I441
9 Taylor, William Henry of Nikenbah  1942 I2234

Death Notice.

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death Notice.    Person ID 
1 Bell, Charles William  Wednesday, 16th May 1849 I3840
2 Dixon, Effie Manners (Peggy)  15th November 1988, edition. I4206
3 Dixon, Margery Manners  8th May 1884, edition. I4202
4 Fennell, Captain John Esq., Civil Commamndant of Bathurst  8 th July 1826 I4634
5 Lambton, Ida Mabel .M.B.E.  8 May 1975 edition I2943
6 North, Frances Ann  Wednesday, 15th December 1852 I3814

Death of Thomas William

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death of Thomas William    Person ID 
1 Shambrook, Thomas William   I493

Death.

Matches 1 to 28 of 28

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death.    Person ID 
1 Chapman, Alice   I230
2 Chapman, Alonzo   I171
3 Chapman, Alonzo Charles   I232
4 Clancy, John James W   I145
5 Liley, Charlotte .Postmistress   I1754
6 List, Albert Rosa   I413
7 List, Alexander Seaforth   I1742
8 List, Ester Mary   I1718
9 List, Gordon Henry   I335
10 List, Jens Hansen   I403
11 List, Jens Sillason (John)   I134
12 List, Lauritz Hansen   I400
13 List, Mavis Anne   I336
14 List, Mervyn John Service Number - QX30828   I137
15 List, Queenie Pearl   I1741
16 List, F Sgt: Stephen McCarthy   I1744
17 List, Yvonne May   I1745
18 McQuillen, Rosina Cordelia   I1527
19 Morgan, Margaret   I1682
20 Patillo, Elizabeth   I1608
21 Patillo, Margaret   I1607
22 Pattillo, Andrew   I1252
23 Pattillo, Margaret   I1251
24 Pattillo, William   I1167
25 Ryan, Agnes   I52
26 Ryan, Martha Clare   I104
27 Smith, William Harman .Butler then Postmaster   I1753
28 Stephensen, Caroline Mary   I405

Deceased by

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Deceased by    Person ID 
1 Henessy, Marg   I8
2 Lynch, William   I7

Died

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 WECKER, William August   I85

Distingished Conduct Medal

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Distingished Conduct Medal    Person ID 
1 Schofield, Albert Percival  3 Oct 1918 I6038

Education

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Lincoln, Richenda Emma Lynn   I11904
2 Stokoe, George   I11921
3 Whisson, Michael George   I525

Electoral Roll

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Electoral Roll    Person ID 
1 Condie, James  1913 I15491
2 Hesford, Francis Richard  1958 I8459

Emigrated to Australia

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigrated to Australia    Person ID 
1 Bowler, Adolphus Chorley Robert  12 February 1837 I12246

Emigration

Matches 1 to 28 of 28

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Selke, Louise  1872 I5899
2 Addison, George  1844 I1785
3 Bartefeld to Butterfield, Christian / John /   I13
4 Bishop, Annie Florence   I12679
5 Bishop, Florence   I12577
6 Bobermien, Wilhelm   I957
7 Bundesen, Anthilde Maria Christina  1873 I3670
8 Bundesen, Cathrine Marie Frederikke  1873 I3671
9 Bundesen, Marie Caroline Amalie  1873 I3673
10 Bundesen, Petra Christine Elizabeth  1873 I3672
11 Burnett, Francis Rixson   I4312
12 Burnett, Stafford Septimus   I4313
13 Carlsen, Anne Dorothy   I4633
14 Cork, Robert  1929 I2180
15 Fenwick, John  16 Jan 1855 I100
16 Francis, Ruth  1832 I12157
17 Hansen, Christian Torstensen   I52
18 Hapgood, George  1854 I2655
19 Madsen, Christian   I48
20 O'Leary, William George  16 May 1866 I4644
21 Simpson, Keith Edward (Caldow-)  1923 I8
22 Simpson, William West  1840 I14328
23 Sims, Hannah  1854 I2765
24 Thomsen, Christine Marie  1872 I3702
25 Thomsen, Peter Andersen  1874 I3764
26 Wadsworth, Elizabeth  Jun 1866 I56
27 Wadsworth, James  Jun 1866 I70
28 Whisson, Ann Lofty  c.1853 I14210

Emmigration

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emmigration    Person ID 
1 Fowler, Elizabeth Linscott  Abt 1858 I37
2 Pow, James - Signalman & Blacksmith's striker  1913 I11765
3 Wishart, Jean   I2253
4 Woods, Michael  Abt 1851 I36

Enlisted

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Enlisted    Person ID 
1 Morris, Private. Alfred George Decorations (Military Medal)   I2999


Fact 3

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Fact 3    Person ID 
1 Bellamy, Martha   I3300
2 Birdwood, Felix Tolcher   I2670

Fact 5

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Fact 5    Person ID 
1 Bellamy, Martha   I3300
2 Birdwood, Felix Tolcher   I2670

Fatherhood uncertainty

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Fatherhood uncertainty    Person ID 
1 WECKER, Joseph Frederick (Adolph)   I113

Funeral

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Funeral    Person ID 
1 Pow, James - Signalman & Blacksmith's striker  31 Mar 1934 I11765

Funeral Notice

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Funeral Notice    Person ID 
1 Butcher, James Henry (Harry)   I2621
2 Pedersen, Bertha Boline Frederika  1960 I2232
3 Taylor, William Henry of Nikenbah  1942 I2234

Funeral Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Funeral Service    Person ID 
1 Hansen/Hanson, Katrina/Katharina  20 Jun 1905 I11416


Immigration

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Beaton (Benton), Euphemia   I57
2 Beaufils, Clemence Caroline  1833 on the Camden I3058
3 Brown, Frances Elizabeth  Abt 1838 I2914
4 Hague, Seth   I1956
5 Nielsen, Peter Norgaard  18 Jan 1877 I57
6 Shine, Cornelius  3rd June 1885 I4014
7 Shine, Honora, (Norah)  1st May 1882 I659
8 Shine, Julia  3rd June 1885 I4013
9 Skerman, Frederick John  1866 I188
10 Tanner, Arthur Charles  18 Aug 1912 I2660
11 WECKER, Magdalena   I383
12 Wood, Fanny  18 Aug 1912 I2643

In Memorium

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    In Memorium    Person ID 
1 Auld, Jane  24 Jan 1933 I405

Information

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Information    Person ID 
1 Kohler, August Ferdinand   I157

Inheritance

Matches 1 to 10 of 10

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inheritance    Person ID 
1 Christian (Curwen), John .Esq, Of Milntown And Unerigg Hall   I21333
2 Christian (Curwen), John .Esq, Of Milntown And Unerigg Hall   I4414
3 Davie, Humphrey  1728 I12721
4 Davie, Sir John 6th Baronet of Creedy  1728 I12720
5 Davie, William  1728 I12722
6 Mowle, Unknown  1840 I645
7 Mowle, Unknown  1840 I646
8 Simpson, Catherine Elizabeth  1899 I49
9 Simpson, David Caldow  1899, 1932, 1938 I58
10 Simpson, William David   I52



Life Story

Matches 1 to 42 of 42

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Life Story    Person ID 
1 Ethelswith   I21521
2 Ethelswith   I4706
3 Aplin, William   I294
4 Atkinson, John   I12
5 Auld, Jane  27 Jan 1932 I405
6 Beauchamp, Margaret   I13313
7 Beaufort, Edmund 1st Duke of Somerset   I13095
8 Beaufort, Sir John 1st Earl of Somerset, KG   I13097
9 Bell, Charles Frederick Moberly  1911 I136
10 Birdwood, George (Sir) Christopher Molesworth  1917 I2656
11 Brightwell, Flora Beryl   I7313
12 Cairncross, William  27 Jun 1896 I241
13 Cary, Sir Edward   I13087
14 Cary, Sir John   I13089
15 Cockerill, Mark of Jumma  21 Jun 1913 I1443
16 Cottingham, Walter Horace   I14425
17 Cox, Henry Daniel Blandford   I6030
18 Crammond, John Gordon H.M.R.N.A.S.   I12292
19 d'Eyncourt, Admiral Edwin Clayton Tennyson CB RN   I13010
20 Ellis (later Fogg-Elliot*), Major John Roland   I295
21 Fogg, Lawrence DD   I189
22 Francis, Samuel Trevor   I3656
23 Grundon, Mary Jeanette   I4327
24 Harris, Anthony Charles   I587
25 Holmes à Court, Michael Robert Hamilton   I14340
26 Holmes A'Court, Alan Worsley   I14325
27 Hutchinson, Alan William   I118
28 Irvine, Lt.-Col. Charles Francis MC, XXV Laird of Drum   I13331
29 Irvine, David Charles XXVI Laird of Drum   I13332
30 Leke, Sir Francis Baron Deincourt of Sutton   I13086
31 Mitchell (Aborigine), Mitchell   I6362
32 Rawnsley, Conrad Franklin   I12811
33 Rawnsley, Col. Gerald Thomas CB, CMG   I12865
34 Rawnsley, Hardwicke Drummond Founder of National Trust   I12305
35 Rawnsley, Noel Hardwicke   I12307
36 Rawnsley, Una   I12812
37 Simpson, David Caldow  1901 I58
38 Simpson, Keith Edward (Caldow-)  Dec 30 1953 I8
39 Simpson, Tristram Shandy   I63
40 Simpson, William Caldow Nelson   I11854
41 Simpson, William David   I52
42 Tennyson (later d'Eyncourt), Right Hon. Charles FRS, PC, MP   I13007

Link

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Link    Person ID 
1 Moberly, Richard   I140

Link to the Story of John Bellinger...

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Link to the Story of John Bellinger...    Person ID 
1 Bellinger, John  1809 I17
2 Bellinger, John  1815 I17
3 Bellinger, John  1820 I17

Location

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Location    Person ID 
1 Dawes, Elizabeth   I435
2 O'Connor, John James   I260

Marriage

Matches 1 to 35 of 35

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Marriage    Person ID 
1 King Æthelbald   I13281
2 Balzer, Mabel A E   I4669
3 Balzer, Walter R H   I4671
4 Balzer, William E   I4668
5 Caldow, Edward John  1914 I12182
6 Coy, Millicent   I1779
7 David, Hester Louisa  5 Jan 1836 I125
8 Dawes, Samuel  1897 I443
9 Gaunt, Kate  1885 I12094
10 Hemmling, Louisa Isabell   I201
11 Lincoln, Frederick Norton   I11884
12 Lincoln, Henry James   I11889
13 Lincoln, Henry James  Apr - Jun 1946 I11882
14 Lincoln, James  c. 1793 I11901
15 Lincoln, John  c. 1826 I11899
16 Lincoln, Marianne Elizabeth LRAM (Licentiate, Royal Academy of Music)   I11905
17 Lincoln, Richenda Emma Lynn   I11904
18 Lincoln, Thomas  c. 1759 I11903
19 Lynn, Emma   I11890
20 Muller, John  24 May 1947 I11866
21 Potter, Robert   I257
22 Simpson, David Caldow  19 Mar 1918 I11855
23 Simpson, Hope Sally   I75
24 Simpson, Ivy Gwendoline  Jan-Mar 1912 I11853
25 Simpson, Miles Turney Thornton   I12254
26 Simpson, Sydney Robert Ratler  Jul - Sep 1904 I11996
27 Skeet, Oswald  1914 (Reg No 1914/1842) I426
28 Stokoe, Bryan Edward  1952 I11924
29 Stokoe, Thomas Reed   I11885
30 Wadeson, Daphne Edwina   I11874
31 Walsingham, Henry  1885 I11999
32 WECKER, Magdaline Rosina  8 Jan 1914 I93
33 WECKER, Matilda Emily  1931 I96
34 White, Elizabeth Arnold   I4720
35 White, Marcia   I4716

Marriage date

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Marriage date    Person ID 
1 Dawes, Catherine Margaret   I444

Marriage Notice

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Marriage Notice    Person ID 
1 Bell, Mary Ann  13 Jan 1825 I3810
2 Panton, John F N  11th December 1878 I4638

Married

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Married    Person ID 
1 WECKER, Catherine Emilie  Abt 1927 I94
2 WECKER, Edward Julius   I86
3 WECKER, Louisa Elsie   I97

Married after WW1

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Married after WW1    Person ID 
1 WECKER, Johann August   I87

Married Margaret Guilk

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Married Margaret Guilk    Person ID 
1 WECKER, Michael Johann   I84

Married young

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Married young    Person ID 
1 Dawes, Catherine Margaret   I444

Memorial Inscription

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Memorial Inscription    Person ID 
1 Bell, George   I2038
2 Hebblewhite, 2352 Pte. Frank   I6500

Military

Matches 1 to 32 of 32

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military    Person ID 
1 Beath, Francis Ronald  4 Sep 1943 - 16 Feb 1944 I6005
2 Bertram, Arthur Francis William  8 Jun 1942 - 21 Oct 1945 I4503
3 Bonham Carter, 2nd Lt. Norman   I14022
4 Bonham Carter, 2nd Lt. Norman  1917 I14022
5 Carrington, Harold Joseph  1917 I32
6 Christiansen, Christian Jorgen  1914-1918 I4480
7 Christiansen, Christian Jorgen  1942 I4480
8 Greer, Ronald Thomas  19 May 1941 - Aug 1943 I4786
9 Hoffman, Private Archibald Robert QX10825  1940 , 15 July - 21 Jan 1944 I3908
10 Hoffman, John Archibald  19 Aug 1941 - 10 Dec 1945 I4489
11 Hoffman, Rudolph James  24 Mar 1942 - 20 Jun 1946 I5090
12 Jessen, Lloyd  19 Mar 1940 I4651
13 Jessen, William George  10 Jun 1942 - 21 Oct 1945 I5044
14 Lawrie, Norman Johnstone  14 Apr 1942 - 12 Nov 1945 I4937
15 McWatters, Aubery William  2 Oct 1941 - 27 Dec 1944 I5039
16 Olsson, Percival Victor Campbell  5 Jul 1940 - 17 Jan 1946 I4781
17 Quail, Thomas  28 Sep 1915 - 11 Jan 1918 I5055
18 Rowley, Harry Horace  20 Dec 1941- 11Oct 1943 I4766
19 Rowley, Horace Edward  16 Sep 1940 - 02 Apr 1942 I4768
20 Rowley, Percy James  10 Jul 1940 - 11 Sep 1945 I4769
21 Rowley, Richard Leslie  3 Feb 1942- 19 Nov 1945 I4767
22 Saunders, Robert Frederick  05 Jan 1942 - 22 Nov 1945 I4627
23 Simpson, Ernest Frederick  WW1 I83
24 Simpson, Herbert James  WW1 I32
25 Simpson, Keith Edward (Caldow-)  WW1 I8
26 Simpson, Keith Edward (Caldow-)  WW2 I8
27 Strenzel, Harley August John  1941-1945 I4678
28 Thompson, Frederick Ormond  1941- 1945 I4708
29 Thomsen, Ernest Edward  24 24 May 1942 - 26 Oct 1945 I3770
30 Thorsen, Lewis Frederick  18 Dec 1916 - 29 Apr 1919 I4269
31 Wade, Joseph Andrew  1943-1945 I4696
32 Winning, James Cairns  World War One I4986

Military Service

Matches 1 to 50 of 66

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Vincent, William Dale  20 Mar 1916-22 Jul 1916 I15281
2 Vincent, William Dale  20 Mar 1916-22 Jul 1916 I15281
3 Vincent, William Dale  20 Mar 1916-22 Jul 1916 I15281
4 Vincent, William Dale  20 Mar 1916-22 Jul 1916 I15281
5 Allan, Commander James Campbell RNR   I13687
6 Bargenquast, Cecil Roy  20 Mar 1941 - 5 Aug 1942 I6228
7 Beath, Alfred Joseph  30 Jun 1945 - 17 Feb 1947 I6016
8 Beath, Harold Richard  15 Jun 1941 - 7 Aug 1942 I6015
9 Blampied, Rene Jules  11 Mar 1916 - 12 Jun 1919 I5715
10 Boge, Mervyn Albert  9 Oct 1942 - 15 Jan 1946 I5254
11 Bonham Carter, General Sir Charles GCB CMG DSO   I13978
12 Bonham Carter, Captain Guy  1914-1915 I13954
13 Christensen, Albert Henry  05 Jan 1916 - 23 Sep 1918 I6162
14 Christensen, Carl Emil  19 Apr 1942 - 21 Oct 1945 I6160
15 Clarke, Walter Herbert  03 Jun 1942 - 26 Oct 1945 I6166
16 Cook, Ivan William  26 May 1943 - 28 Jun 1946 I5680
17 d'Eyncourt, Major Ashton Lovett Tennyson   I13018
18 d'Eyncourt, Captain Eustace Alexander Tennyson   I13032
19 d'Eyncourt, Sir John Jeremy Eustace Tennyson 3rd Baronet  1946 I13043
20 Darwin, Major Bernard Richard Meirion CBE   I13660
21 Darwin, 2nd Lt. Erasmus  1914-1915 I13691
22 Eames, Major Thomas Bunbury Gough Fairfax  From August 1915 I307
23 Greer, Norman Marcus James  8 May 1942 - 16 Jan 1946 I5243
24 Greer, Wilfred Ernest  5 May 1941 - 17 Jan 1946 I5245
25 Kessels, Nicolaus Joseph  21 Apr 1942 - 8 Jan 1946 I6278
26 Kiely / Keily, Frederick Percy  29 Apr 1918 -11 Sep 1919 I5785
27 Lancaster, William George  01 Oct 1942 - 05 Jul 1946 I5678
28 Lloyd, Ernest Charles  6 Mar 1943 - 6 May 1946 I5760
29 Maber, Joan Beryl  27 Jul 1942 I13393
30 McCallum, Malcolm Campbell  31 Oct 1899 -1902 I7094
31 McWatters, Agesilaus  10 Nov 1915 - 10 Dec 1918 I5654
32 Merrin, Norman Eric  26 Apr 1940 - 05 Jul 1940 I5435
33 Merrin, Norman Eric  08 Oct 1939 - 02 Feb 1944 I5435
34 Merrin, Sidney William  23 May 1942 - 09 Jun 1944 I5443
35 Prinsep, Maj.-Gen. Arthur Haldimand  20 Oct 1856 I13573
36 Rawnsley, Col. Gerald Thomas CB, CMG   I12865
37 Rodwell, Charles Leonard  Apr 1916 I14105
38 Rodwell, Frederick Rowland   I14088
39 Rodwell, Frederick Rowland  8 May 1908 - 9 May 1916 I14088
40 Sorensen, Carl Lenine (Len)  23 Jan 1940 - 4 Sep 1946 I6197
41 Sperber, Albert Max  14 Jun 1940 - 7 May 1945 I5675
42 Sperber, Edward Max  15 Mar 1944 - 12 Apr 1946 I5676
43 Sperber, Paul Louis  20 May 1916 I5684
44 Stephensen, Dudly Patrick  18 Mar 1942 - 22 Dec 1943 I6214
45 Stephensen, Hans Victor  1 May 1941 - 30 Oct 1944 I6144
46 Stephensen, Mervyn James  4 Nov 1942 - 5 Mar 1926 I6316
47 Stephensen, Reginald Julius  14 May 1941 - 8 May 1945 I6137
48 Stephensen, Victor Cyril  27 Aug 1942 - 12 Feb 1946 I6307
49 Stephensen, Vincent John  25 Mar 1943 - 26 Oct 1945 I6136
50 Stephensen, Virgil Colin  31 Dec 1941 - 23Jan 1946 I6135

1 2 Next»



Military Service WW2

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service WW2    Person ID 
1 Brown, Gp. Capt. Alan Coatsworth DSO, OBE, DFC, CdeG, RCAF   I12838
2 Christensen, Brian Bernard  2 Oct 1941 - 10 Jan 1946 I6449
3 Christensen, Ivan Errol  17 Dec 1941 - 6 Jun 1946 I6450
4 Rawnsley, Flt.Lt. Derek Lincoln RAF   I12814
5 Stephensen, Dulcie Sidsel  29 Apr 1942 - 17 Apr1946 I6376
6 Stephensen, Frederick Sibley   I6385
7 Stephensen, Jack Raymond  15 Mar 1941 - 12 Nov 1945 I6379
8 Stephensen, Noel Thorvald   I6364

Monumental Inscription

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Monumental Inscription    Person ID 
1 Bell, Isabel   I646
2 Elder, Elizabeth   I110
3 Hastie, Alexander   I645
4 Hastie, Isabel   I658

mothers death cert.

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    mothers death cert.    Person ID 
1 WECKER, Unamed female   I34

Moving Interstate.

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Moving Interstate.    Person ID 
1 Holden, Elijah   I2014

Name

Matches 1 to 50 of 160

1 2 3 4 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Name    Person ID 
1 Adam, Elizabeth   I1872
2 Aitken, Robert   I2931
3 Aitken, Robert   I2931
4 Andersen-Bundesen, Peter   I3652
5 Anketell, Edgar Cinnemon   I635
6 Anketell, Very Reverend Thomas Henry   I590
7 Anning, Neville Gordon   I4535
8 Bain, Agnes   I137
9 Bain, Agnes   I137
10 Barbeler, John William / John Henry   I2245
11 Bevan, Isabella   I312
12 Bickford, Elizabeth   I810
13 Bickford, Elizabeth   I810
14 Brown, Henrietta Jane   I3653
15 Bundesen, Maria Caroline/Minnie   I3759
16 Bundesen, Maria Caroline/Minnie   I3759
17 Bundesen, Peter Petersen   I3641
18 Burgum, Francis Glen   I3864
19 Burgum, Lillian Mary   I2754
20 Caplice, Catherine   I1709
21 Castile, Isabel Of   I19238
22 Christensen or Christensdatter, Anne Margrethe or Ane Margrethe   I1544
23 Clancy, John James W   I145
24 Cockburn, Ann   I1464
25 Couling, Annie Henrietta   I6
26 Couling, Annie Henrietta   I6
27 Couling, Annie Henrietta   I6
28 Couling, Annie Henrietta   I6
29 Couling, Annie Henrietta   I6
30 Courtenay, William (Sir)   I19516
31 Coy, Millicent   I1779
32 Crichton, Mary (Molly)   I17801
33 Curtis, Harriet Caroline (Yetta)   I2540
34 Dawes, Francis   I90
35 Downie, Bridget   I121
36 Draper, George   I1824
37 Draper, William   I1825
38 Duncan, Maria Eliza Ann Cruden Burnett   I2490
39 Eastwood, Elizabeth   I430
40 Egan, Bridget   I3622
41 Fowler, Elizabeth Linscott   I37
42 Fowler, Elizabeth Linscott   I37
43 France, Isabella Of   I19334
44 Gilliland, Aileen May   I3601
45 Gordon, James   I1050
46 Griffiths, Emma Catherine   I4
47 Griffiths, Sarah Mary   I11
48 Griffiths, Thomas   I5
49 Griffiths, Thomas   I5
50 Hainault, Philippa Of   I19469

1 2 3 4 Next»



Not Married by 1881

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Not Married by 1881    Person ID 
1 Lawrence, Charles   I1101
2 Lawrence, Christina   I1105

NZ arrival

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    NZ arrival    Person ID 
1 Rees, Lewis   I54

Obituary

Matches 1 to 35 of 35

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Obituary    Person ID 
1 Keogh /Kahoe, Isabella  30 Aug 1954 I10601
2 Aplin, Mavis Bristol   I305
3 Austin, John Baptist  19 Sep 1896 I153
4 Bell, Charlotte Fisher  Jun 1856 I118
5 Bray, Emily Rosa  20 Oct 1939 I491
6 Burnett, Francis Maurice (Frank)  Published 14/1/2006 I2731
7 Cottingham, Walter Horace  15 Mar 1930  I14425
8 Cottingham, Walter Horace  17 Mar 1930  I14425
9 Cottingham, Walter Sherwin   I12492
10 Cottingham, Walter Sherwin   I12492
11 Darbyshire, Eva Mary  15 Aug 1951 I12317
12 Dunlop, Margaret Jean   I1270
13 Furneyvall, Elma Margaret  2 Jun 1941 I14713
14 Godwin, Charles Algernon  25 Nov 1944 I12314
15 Goodfellow, Eliza Jane   I14883
16 Greer, Peter Ronald  26 Jun 2008 I5247
17 Hansen/Hanson, Katrina/Katharina  18 Jun 1905 I11416
18 Kennedy, Wilhelmina  Northern Standard, 25 March 1879. I926
19 List, Ester Mary  5 Aug 1919 I1718
20 List, Jens Sillason (John)  16 Dec 1925 I134
21 List, Lauritz Hansen  1934 I400
22 Lumsden, Richard  24 May 1929 I10484
23 McLean, Margaret Wiley (Peggy)   I3138
24 Mooney, Alderman. James  6 Sep 1873 I14368
25 Rawnsley, Flt.Lt. Derek Lincoln RAF  2 Mar 1943 I12814
26 Rawnsley, Col. Gerald Thomas CB, CMG  23 Apr 1942 I12865
27 Sorensen, Arthur  2 Mar 1939 I6219
28 Sorensen, Olga Christine Marie  15 Aug 1940 I6232
29 Spence, Mary  3 Jan 1911 aged 34yrs. I2631
30 Taylor, John   I2284
31 Taylor, William Henry of Nikenbah  27th August 1942 I2234
32 Walsingham, Stanley William   I634
33 Whisson, Hector E  17 May 1929 I492
34 Whisson, Herbert  2 Jun 1933 I486
35 Whisson, Lionel Horace Herbert  29 Feb 1952 I493

Occupation

Matches 1 to 50 of 111

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Ferns, Elizabeth /Farren   I1502
2 ?, Charles Shand   I2477
3 Abercromby, Alexander Milne  29 Dec 1886 I2457
4 Allen-Waters or Waters, William   I2110
5 Andersen, Niels .Son of Blacksmith   I85
6 Andersen, Peder   I2
7 Anderson, George  1833 I2459
8 Anderson, John  1833 I2431
9 Anderson, John  1935 I3509
10 Barkle, Clarence Henry Service Number - R59984   I2506
11 Barratt, George   I7464
12 Bartlett, Lieutenant James Stanley Forbes  1916 I165
13 Bateman, James  1858 I17787
14 Bateman, Thomas Henry (Harry)   I18506
15 Beaton, William   I84
16 Beaton, William   I105
17 Bell, Magistrate James Thomas   I3753
18 Bell, Walter Seth Hague  1940-1947 I1944
19 Bland, William - Master Mariner   I3334
20 Booth, Thomas  1833 I2460
21 Bottom, William   I404
22 Burden, Joseph   I2537
23 Bushell, Percy   I3357
24 Chandler, Thomas   I11936
25 Chandler, Thomas   I11945
26 Clancy, James   I1525
27 Clancy, James  5 Jun 1860-12 Jul 1865 I1525
28 Clancy, Michael Patrick (Br Vincent)   I1529
29 Cockerill, John   I103
30 Cockerill, Richard   I138
31 Cockerill, Robert   I128
32 Corbett, James George   I196
33 Cotton, George (Rev.) Edward L.   I18375
34 Cowper, Andrew   I7868
35 Cramond, John   I1178
36 David, Mr John - of Gozo, Malta-Deputy Assistant Commissary Gen   I357
37 Duncan, Maria Eliza Ann Cruden Burnett  1881 I2490
38 Ferguson, Barbara  1890 I2474
39 Ferguson, Barbara  1891 I2474
40 Ferguson, James   I2479
41 Ferguson, John  1868 I2473
42 Fitzpatrick, Peter   I5797
43 Gallacher, Michael   I54
44 Geddes, John  1890 I2482
45 Gray, Carolyn Patricia   I3167
46 Gray, Mr John Stuart   I3168
47 Hague (Wool Broker), George   I2102
48 Holden, Elijah   I2014
49 Holden, George Frederick   I2078
50 Irvine, George   I1356

1 2 3 Next»



Parents Abode and Occupation

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Parents Abode and Occupation    Person ID 
1 Bottom, Jane   I405

Probate

Matches 1 to 18 of 18

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 Bourguignon, Abraham  1794 I610
2 Demery (later Simpson), William Thomas  21 May 1953 I14430
3 Donmall, William Harry  5 Jul 1956 I14473
4 Fogg-Elliot, Alice   I13
5 Franklin, Willingham  1 May 1860 I12941
6 Godwin, Charles  16 Jul 1862 I12160
7 James, Millicent  13 Nov 1956 I12388
8 Nichols, Adeline Amelia Gubbin  23 Sep 1953 I14264
9 Porter, Corporal Stephen - QX14968   I5840
10 Rock, Jabez Batley   I12176
11 Simpson, John James   I12021
12 Simpson, William Caldow Nelson  1961 I11854
13 Stokoe, John Hunter  1943 I12095
14 Tench, Eliza  1934 I125
15 Tennyson, Alfred Browning Stanley   I12908
16 Tennyson, Maj. Lionel Hallam 3rd Baron   I12896
17 Tennyson, Michael Sellwood   I12930
18 Wiseman, Philip Henry Franklin  23 Dec 1918 I12968

Profession

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Profession    Person ID 
1 Lockyer, Winifred Sarah   I6527

Profession, Description

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Profession, Description    Person ID 
1 Shambrook, Joseph   I194

Queensland Electoral Roll

Matches 1 to 15 of 15

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Queensland Electoral Roll    Person ID 
1 Nellie Gertrude?  1936 I3014
2 Lochran, George James Stewart  1913 - 1936 I4679
3 Bateman, Hilda Beatrice May  1919-1936 I4706
4 Bundesen, Stewart James  1990 I12479
5 Jeppesen, Albert Frederick  1925 & 1936 I4281
6 Jessen, Christina  1913 1936- I4235
7 Jung, Margaret  1913 I2859
8 Puller, Andrew Gorry Taylor  1936 I2392
9 Puller, Edward John  1913 I2393
10 Reddrop, Sydney  1919 & 1925 I4774
11 Shaw, Teresa Annie  1936 I4225
12 Stephensen, Faith  1943 - 1954 I6366
13 Taylor, John   I2284
14 Thomsen/Thompson, Andrew  1919-1936 I4553
15 Thomsen/Thompson, Christina Maria  1913, 1919, 1925 & 1936 I4552

Reference Number

Matches 1 to 50 of 118

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Reference Number    Person ID 
1 Bell, Mary   I1008
2 Bendy, Henrietta   I557
3 Bendy, Henry   I559
4 Bendy, Mary Ann   I524
5 Bendy, Richard   I560
6 Bendy, Simon   I558
7 Brooks, Eileen Mary (Pat)   I3
8 Bruun, Kirsten Christensen   I155
9 Cave, Edward   I628
10 Cave, Edward   I616
11 Cave, Elisabeth   I465
12 Cave, Esther   I623
13 Cave, Henry   I618
14 Cave, John   I625
15 Cave, Joseph   I617
16 Cave, Judith   I612
17 Cave, Mary   I620
18 Cave, Mary   I467
19 Cave, Samuel   I622
20 Cave, Sarah   I470
21 Cave, Susannah   I624
22 Cave, Thomas   I619
23 Cave, Thomas   I242
24 Cave, Urban   I627
25 Cave, William   I314
26 Cave Or Batty, Sarah   I463
27 Christensen, Christen   I388
28 Christensen, Jacob   I1987
29 Christensen, Jens   I505
30 Christensen, Karen   I389
31 Christensen, Karen   I417
32 Christensen, Maren   I340
33 Cullis, Louise Julia   I177
34 Draper, "Female Draper"   I580
35 Draper, Edward   I582
36 Draper, John   I579
37 Draper, Lydia   I583
38 Draper, Lydia   I574
39 Draper, Sarah   I581
40 Erlandsen, Christen   I408
41 Fredericksen, Maren   I542
42 Germansen, Lene   I339
43 Gibb, Clyde Jeffryes   I3369
44 Hansen, Rasmus Karl Kristian   I656
45 Hermandsdatter, Karen   I2080
46 Hickey, Francis William (Frank)   I18
47 Hickey, Ronald Roy   I2
48 Holding, Ruby Alice May   I178
49 Holm, Niels   I376
50 Iversen, Mads   I337

1 2 3 Next»



Religion

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Religion    Person ID 
1 Bell, Walter Seth Hague   I1944
2 Holden (Councillor), James   I1947
3 Salm, Johann Christian   I177
4 Shand, Thomas W  1857 I2429

Remembrance

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Remembrance    Person ID 
1 Dumbleton, Pte. William Ernest WW1. 260059   I4
2 Hastie, Doris   I229

Residence

Matches 1 to 29 of 29

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Abercromby, Alexander Milne  29 Dec 1886 I2457
2 Addison, George  1845 I1785
3 Bell, Walter Seth Hague   I1944
4 Bell, William Hastings   I1940
5 Bottom, William   I404
6 Burden, Joseph  1862 I2537
7 Elder, Alexander Lang  1861 I105
8 Elder, Alexander Lang  1881 I105
9 Engle, Minnie Violet  1946 I585
10 Ferguson, Barbara  1918 I2474
11 Ferguson, John  1868 I2473
12 Ferguson, John  1868 I2473
13 Gray, Mr John Stuart   I3168
14 Grey, Harry   I16261
15 Hague (Wool Broker), George   I2102
16 Holden (Methodist Minister), Colonel Albert Thomas  1917 I2080
17 List, Glen William   I5329
18 List, Lynette Hazel   I5330
19 Masterson, Mary  31 Aug 1888 I399
20 Merrick, Kesia Jane  1930s I3596
21 Pedersen, Jens   I2229
22 Shand, Barbara  1868 I1422
23 Shand, Charles  1885 I2445
24 Shand, Helen Argo  29 Dec 1886 I2464
25 Shand, James Douglas  1 Oct 1907 I2441
26 Shand, Thomas Watson   I2480
27 Shand, Thomas Watson  1901 I2480
28 Steele, Alexander  1880 I2476
29 Woods, Michael  1861-1867 I36

Retired

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Gray, Mr John Stuart   I3168
2 White, Mrs Patricia   I3169

Second Marriage

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Second Marriage    Person ID 
1 McCormick, Nana   I11955
2 Watson, Edgar Chisholm   I202

Ship Irene

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Ship Irene    Person ID 
1 Draper, John  24 Oct 1857 I684

Soldier

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Soldier    Person ID 
1 Taylor, Frederick Anthony James Waldon  Joined 8/9/1914 I3767

Speculation on birth

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Speculation on birth    Person ID 
1 FAHEY, Mary Margaret   I124

Trial

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Trial    Person ID 
1 Bellinger, John   I17

Twin to Freidrich

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Twin to Freidrich    Person ID 
1 Kohler, Unamed son   I160

Vocation

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Vocation    Person ID 
1 Martha - Actress   I363
2 Clancy, Daniel   I3898
3 Clancy, Jeremiah   I3899
4 Windmell, Elizabeth Sister Mary Celestine   I828

War Service WW2

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    War Service WW2    Person ID 
1 Cooper, Reginald Seymour  29 Sep 1942 - 28 Nov 1945 I6388
2 d'Eyncourt, Captain Ralph Eustace Lovett Tennyson MBE   I13027
3 Ellis (later Fogg-Elliot*), Major John Roland   I295
4 Irvine, Lt.-Col. Charles Francis MC, XXV Laird of Drum   I13331

Wards

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Wards    Person ID 
1 Williams, Louisa Jane   I356

Will

Matches 1 to 25 of 25

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Anthony, Thomas (Of Killahoman, Errigal)  Proved 25th May 1693 I718
2 Cockerill, James  1898 I1459
3 Cuthbertson, William Walter  1939 I89
4 Davie, Sir John 5th Baronet of Creedy  25 Apr 1727 I12716
5 Elder, William (Glover) & (Merchant)  16 Nov 1847 I113
6 Godwin, Courtney  1861 I12169
7 Godwin, Major Cecil  1877 I12171
8 Holland, William Gentleman, Of Tulladen  Proved 9 July 1678 I716
9 Lawrence, Robert  1860 I1100
10 Liley, Joseph .Innkeeper  18 March 1856 PROB 11/2229 I3128
11 Lincoln, James  1896 I11893
12 Lincoln, Marianne Elizabeth LRAM (Licentiate, Royal Academy of Music)  1936 I11905
13 Lynn, Emma  1926 I11890
14 Opfermann, Theresa Alberta  1939 I10
15 Pratt, Emma Eliza  1891 I64
16 Sharman, Frederick  1925 I11909
17 Simpson, Catherine Elizabeth  1932 I49
18 Simpson, David Caldow  1899 I47
19 Simpson, Emma Susanna  1925 I56
20 Simpson, Frances Jane  1925 I57
21 Simpson, Frederick James  1932 I9
22 Simpson, Godwin Rattler   I61
23 Simpson, Susannah Rhoda  1886 I74
24 Simpson, William David  1896 I52
25 Simpson, William David  1929 I86

Will Index

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will Index    Person ID 
1 Roberts, Susannah   I55

WW1 Enlistment

Matches 1 to 50 of 51

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    WW1 Enlistment    Person ID 
1 Church, Dudley Ross DSO  1915 I12661
2 Cooper, Captain Carilef Miles MC   I19
3 Cottingham, Walter Sherwin   I12492
4 Cowgill, John Edward  28 Sep 1914 I21
5 d'Eyncourt, Major Ashton Lovett Tennyson  Dec 1915 I13018
6 Donmall, George Cyril   I12034
7 Donmall, Harold GSM  5 Oct 1914 I14507
8 Donmall, William Harry   I14473
9 Eames, Cecil William Bunbury  15 Oct 1917 I308
10 Fogg-Elliot, Charles Thurstan   I6
11 Gell, Philip Victor Willingham  28 Jan 1917 I12957
12 Gray, Henry Malcolm Franklin  6 Dec 1917 I12973
13 Gray, John Milner   I12977
14 Hutchinson, Lt.-Col. Alan Edward MC ED  1917 I210
15 Inglefield, Captain Valentine Erskine   I13673
16 Lilley, Harold  1916 I12370
17 Lofty, Charles Emms   I14189
18 Lofty, Charles James  22 Oct 1914 I14193
19 Lofty, Clarence Everett  22 Dec 1915 I14194
20 Maber, Alfred Ernest   I586
21 Morgan, Thomas Fitzherbert   I549
22 Morgan, Pte. William John Pike   I550
23 Muller, George Frederick  29 Apr 1918 I14394
24 Muller, Gerard George  7 Dec 1917 I11864
25 Neal, Harold Aldridge  1915-16 I12396
26 Randall, Major Douglas Estment MC   I13348
27 Rasmussen, Pte Paul 4/52nd Battalion  Joined 16th March 1916 I65
28 Rawnsley, Major John Richard Chaplin  1914 I13305
29 Rawnsley, Noel Hardwicke  12 Sep 1914 I12307
30 Savery, Henry Mearns  25 Nov 1914 I12378
31 Savery, Servington W   I12545
32 Savery, Walter Manley  25 Nov 1914 I12546
33 Simpson, David Caldow   I11855
34 Simpson, Sister Eleanor Rosa  26 Apr 1915 I12300
35 Simpson, Frederick Eldred Godwin   I12298
36 Simpson, Sister Pauline Sybella  4 Sep 1916 I12301
37 Simpson, William Butler  24 Nov 1916 I14285
38 Simpson, William Caldow Nelson  15 Feb 1916 I11854
39 Simpson, William Cork  11 Oct 1915 I12303
40 Skinner, John Hershell  20 Apr 1916 I12668
41 Stokoe, George  5 Feb 1915 - 4 Sep 1919 I11921
42 Tennyson, Alfred Browning Stanley   I12908
43 Walsingham, Harold Francis   I12347
44 Walsingham, James (later John) Lofty   I12355
45 Walsingham, Sub-Lieut. John Henry RNR  26 Nov 1914 I12348
46 Whisson, Lionel Horace Herbert  31 Jul 1915 I493
47 Whisson, William Henry   I509
48 Whisson, William Henry   I509
49 Wilkinson, George Robert  26 May 1915 I60
50 Wiseman, Philip Henry Franklin  1 Jul 1915 I12968

1 2 Next»



WW1 Service

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    WW1 Service    Person ID 
1 Kerner, Hans   I597
2 Monsarrat, Keith Waldegrave   I612
3 Rhodes, Captain Randall Lance MC & Bar  1914-1918 I14271

WW2

Matches 1 to 28 of 28

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    WW2    Person ID 
1 Barbeler, Pte. Bernard Leo   I2378
2 Barbeler, John William   I2250
3 Barbeler, Valentine Nicholas   I2252
4 Bohnsack, Erich   I465
5 Bohnsack, Wilhelm Christian  1939-1942/3 I463
6 Burgess, Robert Considine ( Bob)   I2189
7 Colthurst, Commander Anthony Paul DSO RN   I13404
8 Deal, Oscar Charles   I6076
9 Fogg-Elliot, Major Walton Thomas Cecil   I49
10 Godwin, Mary   I12319
11 Hankinson, Edward George (Ted)   I2444
12 Harries, William Alan   I11876
13 Hickey, Dudley John   I20
14 Hoffman, Rudolph Herbert  30 May 1942 - 21 Oct 1945 I3906
15 Hutchinson, Lt.-Col. Alan Edward MC ED  15 Jun 1945 I210
16 Lofty, Cyril Henry  1943-45 I14195
17 Maber, John Charles George   I587
18 Monsarrat, Denys Keith Turney   I617
19 Monsarrat, Nicholas John Turney   I616
20 Ord, Jonathan Thomas  6 Aug 1942 - 27 Feb 1947 I5265
21 Peterson, Private Peter William Christian (Pete) WW1   I2377
22 Peterson, Peter William Christian (Pete) Ww1   I2377
23 Seaforth Pirie, Eric  14 Aug 1941 I584
24 Simpson, David Caldow  27 Dec 1941 I11855
25 Simpson, David Caldow LDS RCS  July 1943 - Dec 1946 I11858
26 Simpson, John Graydon DFC  1943-44 I90
27 Simpson, Miles Turney Thornton  1939-45 I12254
28 Tennyson, Capt. Charles Julian   I12915

_STAT

Matches 1 to 50 of 56

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    _STAT    Person ID 
1 Anketell, Charles   I788
2 Anketell, Elizabeth   I157
3 Anketell, Ellen   I135
4 Anketell, Jane   I245
5 Anketell, Maria   I234
6 Anketell.. Esquire, Councillor Oliver Of Kissamone,Belragh,Altavadin   I333
7 Barbeler, Ivy Doris   I2249
8 Bell, Cecil Gertrude (Bubbles)   I3752
9 Bell, Henry Wyatt   I3839
10 Bell, Matilda Agnes   I3828
11 Bell, Robert North   I3823
12 Butcher, Elizabeth Jane   I2630
13 Butcher, Lucy   I2629
14 Chads, Cecilia Emma   I37
15 Chads, Dorothy A   I38
16 Corry, Leslie   I744
17 Curwen, Sir Thomas Of Workington.   I21104
18 Curwen, Sir Thomas Of Workington.   I3939
19 Dixon, Margaret Laura Vernon   I4214
20 Gillies, Elsie Beatrice   I2095
21 Gilmour, Jeffrey Mark   I1527
22 Gilmour, Rodney James   I1526
23 Gospatrick, Thomas   I21531
24 Gospatrick, Thomas   I4716
25 Hickey, Mary Catherine (May)   I44
26 HOVEY, Rita Sylvia Priscilla   I24
27 Kennedy, Annie Christina   I368
28 Lambton, Alice Maude   I2940
29 Morison, Amelia Grant   I1338
30 Morris, Ida Caroline   I2998
31 Nisbet, Daniel   I2479
32 Nisbet, James Wishart (Jim)   I2478
33 Simpson, Catherine Elizabeth   I49
34 Simpson, Elizabeth Anne   I55
35 Simpson, Emma Susanna   I56
36 Simpson, Eva Ellen   I59
37 Simpson, Frances Jane   I57
38 Smith, Edna May   I1768
39 Smith, Maggie Brenda Windmell (Totsy)   I1763
40 Stanley,   I21369
41 Stanley,   I21370
42 Stanley   I4466
43 Stanley   I4467
44 Stanley, Catherine   I21367
45 Stanley, Catherine   I4464
46 Stanley, Holt .Lt In Brigadier Wentworth's Reg Of Foot.   I21364
47 Stanley, Holt .Lt in Brigadier Wentworth's Reg of Foot.   I4461
48 Stanley, Mary   I21368
49 Stanley, Mary   I4465
50 Stanley, Richard   I21353

1 2 Next»



Married

Matches 1 to 50 of 6465

1 2 3 4 5 ... 130» Next»

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /    F300
2 /    F301
3 /    F302
4 /    F375
5 /    F39
6 /    F23
7 /    F10
8 /    F220
9 /    F7
10 /    F9
11 /    F1874
12 /    F7711
13 /    F2594
14 /    F7718
15 /    F11
16 /    F14
17 /    F241
18 /    F2995
19 /    F3426
20 /    F110
21 /    F3728
22 /    F452
23 /    F454
24 /    F4128
25 /    F4143
26 /    F4212
27 /    F5153
28 /    F5188
29 /    F5275
30 /    F566
31 /    F5430
32 /    F1
33 /    F378
34 /    F5850
35 /    F1289
36 /    F5932
37 /    F6004
38 /    F6079
39 /    F6119
40 /    F6227
41 /    F6240
42 /    F6272
43 /    F6273
44 /   17 Jun 1783 F3861
45 /   1895 F23
46 /    F55
47 /    F122
48 /    F195
49 /    F243
50 /    F588

1 2 3 4 5 ... 130» Next»



Divorced

Matches 1 to 50 of 15555

1 2 3 4 5 ... 312» Next»

   Family    Divorced    Family ID 
1 /    F1450
2 /    F1874
3 /    F2594
4 /    F2995
5 /    F3007
6 /    F3234
7 /    F3426
8 /    F3496
9 /    F3559
10 /    F3560
11 /    F3728
12 /    F3861
13 /    F4128
14 /    F4143
15 /    F4212
16 /    F4618
17 /    F4937
18 /    F5153
19 /    F5156
20 /    F5188
21 /    F5226
22 /    F5231
23 /    F5275
24 /    F5290
25 /    F5430
26 /    F5458
27 /    F5610
28 /    F5775
29 /    F5850
30 /    F5932
31 /    F5954
32 /    F6004
33 /    F6079
34 /    F6096
35 /    F6119
36 /    F6227
37 /    F6240
38 /    F6272
39 /    F6273
40 /    F220
41 /    F300
42 /    F301
43 /    F302
44 /    F375
45 /    F452
46 /    F454
47 /    F39
48 /    F1142
49 /    F139
50 /    F241

1 2 3 4 5 ... 312» Next»



also married at South Leith.

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    also married at South Leith.    Family ID 
1 Alison / Elder  4 Jun 1840 F53

Alt. Marriage

Matches 1 to 13 of 13

   Family    Alt. Marriage    Family ID 
1 Ashburner / Allen  22 Sep 1819 F291
2 Ashburner / Turner  31 May 1836 F2809
3 Patillo / Knight  1835 F386
4 Patillo / Ogg  1789 F371
5 Pattillo / Kennedy  1741 F1050
6 Pattillo / Ross  14 Jun 1862 F350
7 Plantagenet / France  Abt 26 Jan 1308 F6986
8 Plantagenet / Hainault   F6957
9 Plantagenet / Neville   F7011
10 Plantagenet / Plantagenet   F6999
11 Ross / Addison  8 Dec 1839 F352
12 Wilkinson / Rigg  17 Mar 1909 F6546
13 Wilkinson / Woodhouse  1949 F6549

Annulled

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Family    Annulled    Family ID 
1 Tudor / Aragon   F6919
2 Tudor / Aragon  23 May 1533 F6919
3 Tudor / Boleyn   F6920
4 Tudor / Boleyn  17 May 1536 F6920
5 Tudor / Cleves   F6922
6 Tudor / Cleves  9 Jul 1540 F6922

Census

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Census    Family ID 
1 Goodfellow / Kellow  1861 F5182

Divorced

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

   Family    Divorced    Family ID 
1 Greer / Daniels  Feb 1944 F3620
2 Hotu / Teua   F7392
3 Lodge / Mathers   F53
4 Lodge / Mathers  23 Feb 1937 F53
5 Weitemeyer / Klim  1892 F1241
6 Windsor / Ferguson   F3476
7 Windsor / Ferguson   F3476
8 Windsor / Spencer   F3470
9 Windsor / Spencer   F3470

Friends

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Family    Friends    Family ID 
1 Phillips /    F3461
2 Tull / Barnes  1904 F3128
3 Yorke / Mainwaring  11 Sep 1850 F2594

History

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Family    History    Family ID 
1 Crawford / Nix   F12
2 Currant / Taylor.   F702
3 Dawes / Edwards   F138
4 Elwyn / Andersen   F900
5 Gilmour / Marshall   F485
6 Gothard / Nix   F13
7 Jowett / Andersen   F898
8 McWatters / Andersen   F899
9 Samuel / Goldsmith-Levien   1820 - 1900 F336
10 Taylor / Geck   F701
11 Weir-Graf / Scott   F434

Marriage

Matches 1 to 50 of 67

1 2 Next»

   Family    Marriage    Family ID 
1 Addison / Farquahason   F449
2 Anderson / Ferguson   F1219
3 Balzer / Armstrong   F1387
4 Balzer / Pratz   F1399
5 Barr Smith / Elder  15th April 1856 F30
6 Becker / Balzer   F1393
7 Bell / Cockburn   F50
8 Bell / David   F36
9 Bell / David  1836 F36
10 Bell / Holden  Thursday 3 September, 1885 F578
11 Brooks / Clancy   F3
12 Brown. / Massar   F1165
13 Burnett / Saxty  25th October 1895 F1048
14 Chapman / Willcox   F204
15