Janne Jessen

Male 1761 - 1822  (61 years)


Personal Information    |    PDF

  • Name Janne Jessen 
    Born 1761  Tinningstedt, Karlum Parish, Schleswig - Holstein, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Census 1803  Tinningstedt, Südtondern District, Karlum Parish Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Census year: FT-1803 County: Südtondern District: Parish: Karlum Place name: Tinningstedt
    Household-/ family no: 30 Source entry no: C5784 Record no: 299
    Name: Age: Marital status: Occupation in household: Occupation: Birth place:
    Janne Jessen 42 Verheir. Hausvater Hufner
    Sophia Catr: Andresen 38 Verheir. Frau
    Lütje Jessen 45 Witwer Dessen Bruder Landswehrmann
    Jes Sönnichsen 86 Witwer Dessen Vater
     
    Died 1822  , Karlum Parish, Schleswig - Holstein, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I8395  Hickey, List, Bundesen, Thomsen, Jensen, Jessen
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2011 

    Father Jes Sönnichsen,   b. Abt 1717, Achtrup, Leck Parish, Südtondern County, Schleswig-Holstein Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. After 1803, Tinningstedt, Karlum Parish, Schleswig - Holstein, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 87 years) 
    Mother Rigina Rickertsen 
    Married 2 Jan 1743  Karlum Parish, Schleswig Holstein, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • Marriage, 17 Jan 1743
      Jes Sönnichsen, in Achtrup and Rigina, daughter of Joh. Richarth
      Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1518-1921

      Name: Regina Richarth
      Gender: weiblich (Female)
      Event Type: Heirat (Marriage)
      Marriage Place: Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
      Relationship: Bride
      Father: Joh. Richarth
      Spouse: Jes Sonnichsen
      City or District: Braderup, Gröde, Hallig, Hooge, Karlum, Kr u Tondern
      Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1518-1921
    Family ID F2839  Group Sheet

    Family Sophia Catrina Andresen,   b. Abt 1765, Schleswig-Holstein Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Before 1822, Karlum Parish, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 57 years) 
    Married 20 Jan 1792  Ladelund, Schleswig-Holstein, Denmark/Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • Bachelor Jane Jessen in Tinningstedt, son of Jes Sönnichsen and Regina born Johannes in-? Sogn and
      Sophia Catharina Andreas daughter of Andreas Christiansen in Ladelund.
      Second witness was Jes Sönnichsen in Tinningstedt
      Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1567-1945

      Mother
      Name: Regina Sönnichsen
      Maiden Name: Johanneses
      Gender: weiblich (Female)
      Spouse: Jess Sönnichsen
      Child: Janne Jessen
      Page Number: 47
      Author: Evangelische Kirche Ladelund (Kr. Tondern)
      City or District: Ladelund
      FHL Film Number: 1198850
      Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1567-1945

      Name: Janne Jessen
      Gender: männlich (Male)
      Event Type: Heirat (Marriage)
      Marriage Date: 20 Jan 1792
      Marriage Place: Ladelund, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
      Father: Jess Sönnichsen
      Mother: Regina Sönnichsen
      Spouse: Sophia Catharina Andreas
      Page Number: 47
      Author: Evangelische Kirche Ladelund (Kr. Tondern)
      City or District: Ladelund
      FHL Film Number: 1198850
      Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1567-1945

      Name: Sophia Catharina Andreas
      [Sophia Catharina Christiansen]
      Gender: weiblich (Female)
      Event Type: Heirat (Marriage)
      Marriage Date: 20 Jan 1792
      Marriage Place: Ladelund, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
      Father: Andreas Christiansen
      Spouse: Janne Jessen
      Page Number: 47
      Author: Evangelische Kirche Ladelund (Kr. Tondern)
      City or District: Ladelund
      FHL Film Number: 1198850
      Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1567-1945
    Last Modified 29 Jul 2020 
    Family ID F2841  Group Sheet


Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources