Lena Maria Bliesmann

Female 1842 -


Personal Information    |    PDF

  • Name Lena Maria Bliesmann 
    Born 10 Apr 1842  Leck, Nordfriesland, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • Mother
      Hanna Catharina Bleismann, born, 1802 Leck
      Hanna Catharina Bliesmann * 1802, wohnte später in dem von ihrem Vater gekauften Haus um 2010 Familie Petersen, Lecker Str. Anno 1808 wohnte dort ein Rasmus Hansen Schmidt, dessen Vater Hans Asmussen Sohn des Asmus Detlefsen, allesamt Schmiedemeister. Anno 1875 ist die Mühle in Achtrup in Besitz von Lena Maria Bliesmann, Tochter Obengenannter und Schwiedersohn Johann Christian Johannsen aus Tinningstedt. 1885 brennt die Mühle ab. 1889 wird sie wieder aufgebaut.
      (Source (Gedbas)

      Name: Hanna Marie Bliesmann
      Maiden Name: Hanlen
      Gender: weiblich (Female)
      Spouse: Diedrich Bliesmann
      Child: Friedrich Bliesmann
      Parish as it Appears: Tangermünde
      City or District: Tangermünde
      Saxony, Prussia, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1760-1890

      Name: Friedrich Bliesmann
      Gender: männlich (Male)
      Marriage Age: 34
      Event Type: Heirat (Marriage)
      Birth Date: 16 Jul 1828
      Marriage Date: 20 Nov 1862
      Marriage Place: Tangermünde, Sachsen (Saxony), Deutschland (Germany)
      Father: Diedrich Bliesmann
      Mother: Hanna Marie Bliesmann
      Spouse: Marie Elisabeth Kohrstedt
      Parish as it Appears: Tangermünde
      City or District: Tangermünde
      Saxony, Prussia, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1760-1890

      Denmark Census, 1860
      Åbenrå, Åbenrå, Danmark
      Brarup Braderup, Enge, Karlum, Ladelund, Læk, Åbenrå, Denmark
      Hanna Cathrina Bliesmann, age, 49
      Lena Maria Bliesmann, age, 18, birthplace, Leck
      Hans Labgesen, ag, 36
      Ebba Petersen, age, 40
      Lahna Feder Baschen, age, 28


      A Lena Maria Bliesmann
      Name: Lena Maria Bliesmann
      Gender: weiblich (Female)
      Event Type: Taufe (Baptism)
      Birth Date: 10 Apr 1842
      Baptism Date: 18 Apr 1842
      Baptism Place: Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
      Father: Fritz Bliesmannin
      Mother: Else Maria Bliesmannin
      City or District: Enge u Leck
      Germany, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1518-1921

      Name: Hanna Maria Bliesmann
      Gender: weiblich (Female)
      Event Type: Taufe (Baptism)
      Birth Date: 28 Aug 1848
      Baptism Date: 6 Sep 1848
      Baptism Place: Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
      Father: Fritz Bliesmann
      Mother: Elisabeth Maria Bliesmann
      City or District: Enge u Leck
      Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1518-1921

      Marriage, 8 Jun 1873
      Name: Christian Lorenzen
      Gender: Mandlig (Male)
      Marriage Age: 22
      Event Type: ægteskab (Marriage)
      Birth Date: abt 1851
      Marriage Date: 8 jun 1873
      Marriage Place: Ubjerg Sogn, Danmark (Denmark)
      Father: Lorenz Jensen Lorenzen
      Mother: Moneke Knudsen
      Spouse: Hanna Maria Bliesmann
      Denmark, Church Records, 1812-1918

      Name: Hanna Maria Bliesmann
      Gender: Kvinde (Female)
      Marriage Age: 25
      Event Type: ægteskab (Marriage)
      Father: Fritz Bliesmann
      Mother: Elsabeth Marie Thamsen
      Spouse: Christian Lorenzen
      Denmark, Church Records, 1812-1918

      Name: Ingeborg Maria Bliesmann
      Gender: weiblich (Female)
      Event Type: Taufe (Baptism)
      Birth Date: 26 Feb 1845
      Baptism Date: 8 Mrz 1845 (8 Mar 1845)
      Baptism Place: Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
      Father: Fritz Kliesmann
      Mother: Elsa Maria Kliesmann
      City or District: Enge u Leck
      Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1518-1921

      Denmark Census, 1835
      Læk, Denmark
      Friederich Bliesmann, age, 78
      Henriette Johansen, age, 54
      Nicolay Bliesmann, age, 38
      Fritz Bliesmann, age 25 ****
      Ellis Bliesmann, age, 21
      Hanne Cathrina Bliesmann, age, 23
      Abel Bliesmann, age, 17
      Friederica Bliesmann, age, 15

      Denmark Census, 1840
      Læk, Tønder, Denmark
      Detlef Bliesmann, 40
      Hanna Maria Hansen, 32
      Fritz Bliesmann, 12
      Christ Hansen Bliesmann, 9
      Heinrich Bliesmann, 3
      Doris Bliesmann, 1
      Peter Diederichsen, 25
      Maria Elisabeth Petersen, 25
      Anna Gutknecht, 1
    Christened 10 Apr 1842  Leck, Nordfriesland, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died Achtrup, Kreis Tondern, Provinz Schleswig, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I16572  Hickey, List, Bundesen, Thomsen, Jensen, Jessen
    Last Modified 2 Aug 2020 

    Father Fritz Bliesmann,   b. Abt 1809, Leck Südtondern, Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Elsa Maria Hansen,   b. Abt 1817, Mögeltonder Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6028  Group Sheet

    Family Johann Christian Johannsen,   b. Abt 1844, Tinningstedt, Karlum, Schleswig- Holstein Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Aug 1916, Achtrup, Kreis Tondern, Provinz Schleswig, Germany? Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 72 years) 
    Last Modified 3 Jul 2020 
    Family ID F5926  Group Sheet


Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources