Walter Christian Johnson

Male 1916 - 1992  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    PDF

  • Name Walter Christian Johnson 
    Born 31 Oct 1916  Grand Coulee, Lincoln, Washington, United States of America Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • Walter C Johnson, birth, 31 Oct 1916, death, 21 Nov 1992, Chelan, Washington
      United States Social Security Death Index
    Gender Male 
    Died 21 Nov 1992  Chelan, Washington, United States of America Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • Walter C Johnson, age 76 , death, 21 Nov 1992, Chelan, Washington, United State
      Washington Death Index, 1965-2014
    Person ID I16537  Hickey, List, Bundesen, Thomsen, Jensen, Jessen
    Last Modified 27 Jul 2020 

    Father Carl Christian Johannsen,   b. 13 Aug 1882, Tinningstedt, Shleswig-Holstein, Denmark/Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Jun 1950, Almira, Lincoln, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Mother Anna Sophie Magdalena Peterson,   b. 26 Nov 1882, Flensburg, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Apr 1942, Almira, Lincoln County, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 59 years) 
    Married 7 Aug 1906  Davenport, Lincoln, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5911  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Bernice Helen Harris 
    Married 18 Dec 1943  Spokane, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • Name: Walter C Johnson
      Gender: Male
      Marriage Date: 18 Dec 1943
      Marriage Place: Spokane, Washington, USA
      Spouse: Bernice Helen Harris
      Washington, Marriage Records, 1854-2013

      Name: Walter C Johnson
      Gender: Male
      Divorce Date: 31 Oct 1969
      Divorce Place: Chelan, Washington, USA
      Spouse: Bernice H Johnson
      Number of Children: 1
      Notes: Wife filed
      Washington, Marriage Records, 1854-2013
    Divorced 31 Oct 1969  Chelan, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 27 Jul 2020 
    Family ID F6013  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Dean Ferrero 
    Married 14 Jun 1974  Chelan, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • Name: Walter C Johnson
      Gender: Male
      Marriage License Age: 57
      Birth Place: Almira, Wash
      Marriage License Date: 14 Jun 1974
      Marriage License Place: Chelan, Washington, USA
      Marriage Place: Chelan, Washington, USA
      Spouse: Dean Ferrero
      Washington, Marriage Records, 1854-2013

      Name: Dean F Johnson
      Maiden Name: Conditt
      Gender: Female
      Divorce Date: 7 Oct 1991
      Divorce Place: Kittitas, Washington, USA
      Spouse: Walter C Johnson
      Number of Children: 0
      Notes: Wife filed
      Washington, Divorce Index, 1969-2017
    Divorced 7 Oct 1991  Kittitas, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 27 Jul 2020 
    Family ID F6014  Group Sheet


Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources